Results for Ballindenisk International 2, 02/07/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Peter Fell peterwilliamfell@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork
Event Organiser Kate Fell


Horse Sport Ireland CCI3*-S

Dressage Judges: Tim Downes (GBR) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 06:10     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Opposition Aphrodite Kirsty Chabert (22) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.57% 31.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.4 1 16
Mike of Mourne (ISH) Steven Smith (17) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.74% 32.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.2 2 14
Blarney Monbeg Pepper (ISH) Sian Coleman (4) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.95% 34.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.0 3 12
Altitu Patrick Whelan (16) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.05% 31.0 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.4 0.4 35.4 4 10
OLS Queen Bee (ISH) Zara Nelson (28) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.4% 35.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.6 5 8
Master Swatch (ISH)(TIH) Stephanie Stammschroer (30) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.12% 34.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 36.5 6 6
Expand ( 37 Results)

Global Event Horses CCI2*-S

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Betty O'Neill (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:35     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
MBF Back to Back (ISH) Meabh Bolger (56) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.91% 29.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.1 1 8
Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan (47) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.3% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 2 7
Mister Ed (CP) Matthew Kelly (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.82% 33.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.2 3 6
Millridge Athos (ISH) Ian Cassells (48) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.68% 29.3 4 0.8 4.8 0 0 0 34.1 4 5
Rossmount Aldi Hero (ISH) Ciara Power (42) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.59% 33.4 0 1.6 1.6 0 0 0 35 5 4
Drumnaconnell Kobie (ISH) Daniel Brown (43) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.84% 32.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.2 6 2
Expand ( 23 Results)

Eventing Ireland CCIP2-S

Dressage Judges: Tim Downes (GBR) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:42     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Lucky For Some (ISH)(TIH) Matthew Love (75) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.27% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.8 1 0
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.27% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.8 2 0
Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH) Matthew Love (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.57% 34.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.4 3 0
Ballylee Roller (CP) Oleana Cowan (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.09% 30.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.9 4 0
Ardeo Fireman Josh Williamson (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.11% 34.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.9 5 0
Fanta Cross (CP) Claire O'Ryan (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.18% 36.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.8 6 0
Expand ( 18 Results)

Black Rainbow CC11*-Intro

Dressage Judges: Tim Downes (GBR) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:42     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Kelvin Della Caccia (SI) Meabh Bolger (83) Nationality of Rider Y 1 69.67% 31.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.2 1 0
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly (82) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.07% 33.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.0 2 0
Global Javall Gold (KWPN) Niamh Kirwan (91) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.63% 33.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.4 3 0
Brownstowns Blue Steel (ISH) Amelia Furnell (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.2% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 4 0
Youngstars Cheetah (ISH) Sarah O'Shea (93) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.41% 33.6 0 1.2 1.2 0 0 0 34.8 5 0
The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton (88) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.11% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.8 6 0
Expand ( 18 Results)