Results for Punchestown 3, 08/10/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Orla O Neill punchestowneventing@gmail.com 087-2933801


EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 6:04     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Denis Finch Hatton (ISH)(TIH) Patrick Whelan (1) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.91% 29.1 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 33.1 1 10
Ballyneety Rocketman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (2) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.14% 33.9 0 6.8 6.8 0 0.0 0.0 40.7 2 2
HSH Has It All (ISH) Heather O'Connor (3) Nationality of Rider 0 68.18% 31.8 20 19.2 39.2 4 0.0 4.0 75 3 0


EI115

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 6:04     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Kiltown Watson (ISH) Lucca Stubington (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.18% 26.8 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 30.8 1 10
Ballyvally Bay (ISH) Rachel Rendle (9) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 34 2 8
Ikoon Lan DHI (KWPN) Patrick Whelan (7) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.41% 31.6 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 39.6 3 0
General Trend (ISH) Megan Telford-Kelly (4) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.59% 33.4 0 11.6 11.6 0 0.0 0.0 45 4 2
Mr Diceman (ISH) Daniel Brown (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.55% 30.5 0 11.2 11.2 4 0.0 4.0 45.7 5 0
Crested Sparrow (ISH) Niall Whelehan (5) Nationality of Rider 0 61.59% 38.4 0 8 8 - - WD WD WD 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 32.6 1 0
OBOS Take One (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (14) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.75% 26.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 21.6 21.6 47.9 2 0
Sugar Bunnie (ISH) Denis Coakley (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.25% 36.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 19.2 19.2 60 3 0
Hollybrook Star (ISH) Louise Bloomer (13) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 60 42.8 102.8 134.8 4 0


EI110

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Gone West (ISH) Patrick Whelan (17) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 32.2 1 6
Dear Henry (ISH)(TIH) Gavin Ryan (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.2 9.2 41 2 5
Ballinglen Major (ISH)(TIH) Katherine Shields (15) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.75% 34.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 13.6 13.6 47.9 3 2
Slanduff Bell X1 (ISH) Aoife Madigan (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 4 0.0 4.0 0 18.4 18.4 53.4 4 0
Smart One (ISH) Tara Dixon (20) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 16 16 55.3 5 0
Garveys Joy (ISH) Ciara E O'Sullivan (16) Nationality of Rider 0 62.5% 37.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 9.6 29.6 67.1 6 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

HSI Autumn Dev Series EI110 (6&7yo)

Dressage Judges: Joanne Jarden, Optimum Time: 5:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Loughview Commander (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (26) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 32 1 6
MBF Back to Back (ISH) Meabh Bolger (24) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 14.4 14.4 41.9 2 5
Rebecca Mills (ISH) David Raeburn (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.75% 39.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 44.1 3 2
All Dat Quality (ISH) Jason Dear (25) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.4 8.4 47.9 4 2
Kensington On The Ball (ISH) Janie Cairns (28) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 16.8 16.8 51.3 5 2
Miss Cranny Sarco (ISH) Emma Buckley (27) Nationality of Rider 0 56.25% 43.8 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Joanne Jarden, Optimum Time: 5:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (37) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.5% 25.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.8 6.8 32.3 1 3
OLS Queen Bee (ISH) Ben Connors (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 2 2
DSL Allegra (ISH) Matthew Love (33) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.6 7.6 35.9 3 1
OLS King Aragon (ISH) Alex Connors (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.8 6.8 36.3 4 1
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly (34) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.25% 38.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.8 5 1
RCA Royal Mist Oleana Cowan (35) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 39.2 6 1
Expand ( 10 Results)

EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:46     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Carracanada Kieran (CP) Anna Nangle (40) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.25% 35.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 43.4 1 0


HSI Autumn Dev Series EI100 (5yo)

Dressage Judges: Joanne Jarden, Optimum Time: 5:52     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (43) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.5 1 0
Belline Castle Fifty Seven (ISH) Gillian Beale King (45) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.5 2 0
Ratheoin Quality Imp Gwen Scott (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.2 9.2 39.2 3 0
SHE Dance Monkey (ISH) Sara Hakala (47) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62% 38 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 41.2 4 0
BGS Easy Flow (ISH) Maria Byrne (49) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 41.4 5 0
Cairnview Noble Jester (ISH) Anita Algierowicz (50) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 6 6 41.5 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)

EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Marie Quinlan-Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:52     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Herobrine (TB) Charlotte Walshe (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.5 1 0
Festy Breeze (ISH) Ann Bowe (60) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.6 3.6 39.1 2 0
Balief Clover (ISH) Davina Gray (57) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 4 0.0 4.0 0 6.8 6.8 40.8 3 0
Rock Phoenix (ISH) Zoe Duggan (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 2.4 2.4 45.7 4 0
Rokers Afrael (ISH)(TIH) Georgia Stevenson (55) Nationality of Rider 0 69.5% 30.5 4 0.0 4.0 20 22 42 76.5 5 0
Ballinabarney Somerton (ISH) Hannah Wentges (56) Nationality of Rider 0 69.75% 30.3 4 0.0 4.0 - - RET RET RET 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Marie Quinlan-Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:52     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cloneenagh Ted (CP) Ben Connors (63) Nationality of Rider Y 1 67.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 1 0
Breakfast at Tiffanys Clodagh McCarthy (65) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 8 8 40.3 2 0
Our Girl (SHB) Alex Connors (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 1.6 1.6 42.1 3 0
BBS Seskins Cavalier Ava Kelly (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 42.2 4 0
Meelicks River (CP) Alex Connors (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 12 0.0 12.0 0 1.6 1.6 42.9 5 0
Independent Johnny (CP) Rory Connaughton (73) Nationality of Rider Y 1 60% 41 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 45 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:52     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Into Mischief (ISH) Gearoid Bolger (86) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.25% 25.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.8 1 0
Cooley Diamond Dancer (ISH) Tom Nestor (79) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74% 26 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26 2 0
Blessington Prince Royal Eva O'Neill (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30 3 0
Oxview Jasper (CP) Ciara ONeill (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 30.4 4 0
Natures Blossom (TB) Rachael Broome (88) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.5 5 0
Castlestrange Misty Boy (CP) Annie ONeill (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)

EI100

Dressage Judges: Marie Quinlan-Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:52     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Tullibards Evita (ISH) Gillian Beale King (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31 1 0
Wexfo Indigo (ISH) George Russell (93) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 31.4 2 0
Zeevagh Green Lucca Stubington (103) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 33.8 3 0
Aistha Jalowa Drouot (97) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.8 4 0
Cloneenagh Jacko (CP) Grainne Flavin (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35 5 0
Unbelievable Honour (SHB) Grace Queally (92) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 6.4 6.4 41.7 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

HSI Autumn Dev Series EI90 (4yo)

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 6:07     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Belline Castle ONR Candy (ISH) Patrick Byrne (119) Nationality of Rider Y 1 69.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 1 0
JFH Golden Spear (ISH)(TIH) Elle Toner (116) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.5 2 0
Belline Foodys Out of The Blue (ISH) Elle Toner (111) Nationality of Rider Y 1 66% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35 3 0
Imperial Wonder (ISH)(TIH) Lucy McIlroy (117) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.5 4 0
Belline Olympic Date (ISH) Elle Toner (113) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37 5 0
Belline Imperial Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Caitie Slater (118) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 38.8 6 0
Expand ( 11 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 6:07     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Grantstown Carisma Hannah Watson (124) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.3 1 0
OLS Back Chat (ISH)(TIH) Michelle Nelson (121) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.3 2 0
Aughavannon Merlin (ISH) Rachel Carton (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.8 3 0
Harlequin Du Clover (ISH) Claire Solon (123) Nationality of Rider 0 64.75% 35.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 40.4 40.4 79.7 4 0
Hanslough (ISH) Bernadette Muirhead (125) Nationality of Rider 0 68.5% 31.5 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0
My Max A Million Lizzy Lillington-Lester (122) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 35 - - EL - - - EL EL 0


EI90

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 6:07     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Reheen Dior (ISH)(TIH) Susie Shekleton (130) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31 1 0
Hashtag Vogue Michael Moran (136) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32 2 0
Wexfo Seaboy Ciaran Moran (134) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32 3 0
Full of Beans Rhiannon Maher (132) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.5 4 0
Bohola Hero (CP) Pauline Dahill (135) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 33.5 5 0
Nice One Clover (ISH) Dechlan Carr-Robinson (137) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.3 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 6:07     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ech Feirin (CP) Holly Ross (144) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.5 1 0
Tony Adam Boggs (145) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.3 2 0
Woody Sammy (CP) Bonnie O'Neill (141) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.8 3 0
Scorcher Babe Sam Austin (143) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37 4 0
Ballyerk Lover (CP) Georgina Pettit (142) Nationality of Rider 0 72.25% 27.8 8 0.0 8.0 - - WD WD WD 0