Results for Ballindenisk International 3, 21/09/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Peter Fell +353868560666


NutriScience CCI4*-L

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - M, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 11:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Kilcannon Ramiro (ISH) Daragh Byrne (5) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.02% 32 0 10.8 10.8 12 0.0 12.0 54.8 1 110
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (3) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.3% 32.7 0 18.8 18.8 4 1.6 5.6 57.1 2 100
Chillis Gem Sarah Gairdner (4) Nationality of Rider 0 69.52% 30.5 20 8.4 28.4 4 0.0 4.0 62.9 3 0
Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire (1) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.54% 42.5 0 20.8 20.8 0 2.0 2.0 65.3 4 25
Lord Of The Morning (AEAS) Lexi Kilfeather (2) Nationality of Rider 0 68.41% 31.6 20 26.8 46.8 0 2.8 2.8 81.2 5 0
Sportsfield Lord Livesey James Avery (7) Nationality of Rider 0 68.17% 31.8 - - RET - - - RET RET 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

ARK Equine CCI3*-L

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B Optimum Time: 8:11     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Icco (KWPN) Michael O'Toole (24) Nationality of Rider Y 1 69.88% 31.1 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.2 32.3 1 30
Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Gillian Beale King (19) Nationality of Rider Y 1 67.38% 33.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.6 2 28
Geko Fiona Kashel (30) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.48% 34.5 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 34.9 3 26
Count Onyx Aaron Millar (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.1% 31.9 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 35.9 4 24
Caunton Well Connected Holly Woodhead (20) Nationality of Rider Y 1 65.83% 35.2 0 0.8 0.8 0 0.0 0.0 36 5 22
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.1% 36.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 36.9 6 5
Expand ( 20 Results)

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-L

Dressage Judges: Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - C, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 7:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.73% 22.3 0 0 0 0 2.0 2.0 24.3 1 10
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (42) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.98% 26.1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 26.1 2 9
Monbeg Cazador Fiona Kashel (56) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.36% 28.7 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 29.1 3 8
L Special G Sam Ecroyd (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.98% 26.1 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 30.1 4 7
Elegant Philly (ISH) Dominic Furnell (47) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 32.6 5 6
Athea Clover Dew (ISH) Rebecca Scott (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.68% 34.4 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 34.4 6 5
Expand ( 30 Results)

NutriScience CCIO4*-S

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 7:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Iron Selina Milnes (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.45% 26.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 28.6 1 32
DHI No Fear Clare Abbott (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.17% 30.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 34.9 2 29
Galileo Nieuwmoed David Doel (79) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.86% 32.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.8 0.8 36.9 3 26
Cooley For Sure Greta Mason (82) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.02% 33 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37 4 23
Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis (100) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.36% 39.7 4 0.8 4.8 0 1.6 1.6 46.1 5 20
Tomatillo Aaron Millar (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.95% 34.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 9.6 9.6 47.7 6 17
Expand ( 32 Results)

ARK Equine CCI3*-S

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B Optimum Time: 6:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (125) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.67% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.3 1 16
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis (123) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.71% 24.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 28.3 2 14
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells (127) Nationality of Rider Y 1 72.5% 28.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.5 3 12
Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells (136) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.64% 30.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.4 4 10
Benecia B Holly Woodhead (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.93% 31.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.1 5 8
Altitu Patrick Whelan (128) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.5 6 6
Expand ( 31 Results)

Horse Sport Ireland CCI2*-S

Dressage Judges: Judith Eisnecker (AUT) - C, Yvonne Monahan (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:31     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
BDE Olympic Royale (ISH) Ian Cassells (151) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.86% 26.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.2 1 8
Knocksharrys Dream Sam Ecroyd (174) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.45% 24.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 28.6 2 7
Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (152) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.34% 29.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.7 3 6
Karolita O (KWPN) Suzanne Hagan (176) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.23% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.8 4 5
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (165) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.84% 27.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.2 5 4
Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis (175) Nationality of Rider Y 1 72.39% 28.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.6 6 3
Expand ( 29 Results)

Horse Sport Ireland CCI1*-Intro

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle (IRL) - C, Faith Ponsonby (IRL) -B Optimum Time: 5:29     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (241) Nationality of Rider Y 1 65.76% 35.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.1 1 0
Longwood Laura (CP) Gilby Monaghan (251) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.15% 31.9 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.9 2 0
Caisleann Rí (ISH)(TIH) Orla Treacy (246) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.96% 38.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.1 3 0
My Bold Decision (ISH) Conor Coomey (228) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.74% 38.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.3 4 0
Major Cross (ISH) Alex Byrne (225) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.41% 33.6 4 1.6 5.6 0 0 0 39.2 5 0
King-Paola Alex Connors (226) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.67% 35.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 39.4 6 0
Expand ( 33 Results)

HSI Michael Leonard CCI1*-Intro for 5&6yo

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:29     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer (211) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.22% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.8 1 0
Diamond Mistress (ISH) Sian Coleman (191) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.46% 30.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.6 2 0
Inquisitor (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (198) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.35% 30.7 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 31.1 3 0
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (215) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.37% 31.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.7 4 0
Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy (203) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.04% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32 5 0
Tullibards Bennys Rainbow (ISH) Michael Ryan (196) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.83% 32.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.2 6 0
Expand ( 37 Results)