Results for HSI EI National Championships 2022, 10/09/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Clive Corrigan lisgarvanhousestud@hotmail.com 087 9892220 LisgarvanCarlow


Connolly's RED MILLS EI120 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Bernie Webb Optimum Time: 7:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
DHI No Fear Clare Abbott (4) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.14% 32.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 34.1 1 29
Woodcourt Garrison (ISH) Sarah Ennis (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.95% 29.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 8.8 8.8 41.9 2 26
Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis (8) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.12% 34.9 8 0.0 8.0 0 0.8 0.8 43.7 3 23
Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan (1) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.31% 38.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 46.3 4 0
Dalestown Castlebar HFS (ISH) James O'Haire (3) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.07% 38.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 15.6 15.6 54.5 5 5
Quingenti (TB) (IRE) Lucca Stubington (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 12 0.0 12.0 0 7.6 7.6 54.6 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)

NutriScience EI115 (Open) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Jillie Rogers Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Mr Mighty Clare Abbott (26) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.9% 33.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 39.5 1 15
Oakland Quality (ISH) Elizabeth Power (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.71% 34.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.2 7.2 41.5 2 12
Kiltown Watson (ISH) Lucca Stubington (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.31% 33.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 10 10 47.7 3 9
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis (15) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.45% 26.6 8 0.0 8.0 0 16.4 16.4 51.0 4 0
Dawn Arrival (TB) Nicola Ennis (30) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.67% 33.4 8 0.0 8.0 0 13.2 13.2 54.6 5 0
Killossery Kitten (ISH)(TIH) Nicola Ennis (24) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.95% 34.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 20.8 20.8 58.9 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

NutriScience EI110 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Derval Diamond Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
OnceUponATime (ISH) Sarah Ennis (44) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 1 11
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (48) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.38% 28.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.7 2 9
Henry Higgins (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.88% 26.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 30.2 3 7
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (47) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 4 5
BDE Olympic Royale (ISH) Ian Cassells (40) Nationality of Rider Y 1 72.38% 28.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.7 5 0
Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis (49) Nationality of Rider Y 0 78.12% 21.9 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 33.9 6 0
Expand ( 19 Results)

Yeomanstown Stud EI110 (J) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Bernie Webb Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (56) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.5 1 8
Milchem Ardeo (ISH) Julia Adams (52) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.62% 32.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.4 2 6
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly (54) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.3 3 2
Castlequarter Rambo Aine Connolly (55) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 1.6 1.6 0 0 0 36.6 4 0
Kilcoltrim Dora (ISH) Anna Corinne White (57) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0.8 0.8 43.3 5 0
OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Alex Connors (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.5% 37.5 12 0.0 12.0 0 2.4 2.4 51.9 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

Jomiluti EI110 (P) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Jillie Rogers Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cornafest Fred (CP) Ben Connors (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.62% 27.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.4 1 0
Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH) Matthew Love (60) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 31.6 2 0
Freddie Tom Nestor (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.38% 28.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.7 3 0
Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Georgina Pettit (69) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29.1 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 37.1 4 0
Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor (68) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 39.8 5 0
Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger (66) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.38% 30.7 12 0.0 12.0 0 2 2 44.7 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

Arachas EI110 (Amateur) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Bernie Webb Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Merlot (ISH) Symone Brown (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 34.9 1 3
Hacklim Moxie (ISH)(TIH) Davina Gray (77) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.62% 37.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 41.4 2 0
Fredilicious (ISH) Jamie Carroll (75) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.4 0.4 41.7 3 0
The Dam Buster Emer Hegarty (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.5% 40.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 8.4 8.4 53 4 0
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (78) Nationality of Rider 0 58.38% 41.7 20 0.0 20.0 0 0 0 61.7 5 0
Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh (73) Nationality of Rider 0 64.25% 35.8 8 0.0 8.0 20 22.8 42.8 86.6 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

Arachas EI100 (Amateur) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Derval Diamond Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Belle Saru (TB) Caroline McQuillan (90) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.88% 25.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 29.2 1 0
Bluestone Ice (ISH) Lucy Toombs (91) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.62% 31.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.4 2 0
Monemore Joule (ISH) Michael Butler (86) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.62% 36.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.4 3 0
Teo's Chance (TB) Bernadette Curry (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.88% 37.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.2 4 0
Keeford Elamo (ISH) Christine McVeigh (94) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.88% 29.2 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 37.2 5 0
Justbecool (TB)(IRE) Rachael O Callaghan (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 37.8 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)

Equipe Saddles EI100 (P) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Lynn Cassidy, Maire Quinlan Pluck Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Greylands Diamond Girl Alex O'Hare (113) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 29 1 0
Fortane Silver Fox (CP) Kate Corrigan (96) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.8 2 0
How Ya Sammy Sarah Kehoe (97) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.6 3 0
Gelato (ISH)(TIH) Amelia Scott (111) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 36.8 4 0
Westide Mirah Jack (CP) Niamh Verkade (110) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.88% 37.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.2 5 0
Molly XX Caitlin Woods (108) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.75% 38.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.3 6 0
Expand ( 20 Results)

Hibernian Healthcare Ltd EI100 (J) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Patricia Creighton, Jean Halpenny Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Major Cross (ISH) Alex Byrne (140) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.8 1 0
King-Paola Alex Connors (128) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.12% 28.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.9 2 0
Shadow Shannondale (ISH) Tuula Keary (125) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.25% 25.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 29.8 3 0
BT Pickapocket (ISH)(TIH) Grace Dehaene (132) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.88% 32.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.2 4 0
Paddy B (CP) Aaron Doyle (116) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 5 0
Rathcline Moonlight Girl (CP) Jasper Kelly (121) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.38% 28.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.7 6 0
Expand ( 28 Results)

Hibernian Health Check EI100 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Clare Fitzsimons, Brona O'Mahony Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy (166) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.25% 26.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.8 1 0
Oakport Ringo Star (ISH)(TIH) Kate Solon (151) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.12% 29.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.9 2 0
Sir Barnabus (ISH) Elaine O'Connor (177) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.38% 30.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.7 3 0
Lord Ghyvan (ISH) Katherine Bennett (160) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 4 0
Belline Rock Trend (ISH) Caitie Slater (179) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.62% 31.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.4 5 0
Caltra Classic (ISH) Clare Abbott (169) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 6 0
Expand ( 34 Results)

Arachas EI90 (Amateur) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Lynn Cassidy, Maire Quinlan Pluck Optimum Time: 6:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
MBF Quick Decision (ISH) Orla Maguire (187) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.12% 30.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.9 1 0
Newtowns Silver Bobby Aoife Hanratty (188) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.88% 32.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.2 2 0
Lady J (ISH) Ciarraí Rice (194) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.38% 32.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.7 3 0
Nakuti Eve McDowell (192) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.38% 28.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.8 0.8 33.5 4 0
Downstairs (ISH)(TIH) Anthony Kenna (186) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.8 5 0
Flaming Rocket Ciara O'Keeffe (189) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.3 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

Foran Equine EI90 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Ann Kirwan Optimum Time: 6:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (216) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.88% 26.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.2 1 0
SF Tough Guy (ISH) Terence White (217) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.8 2 0
Quora (ISH) Caroline Lynch (205) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.75% 25.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 29.3 3 0
Galileo Dance (TB) Patrick Whelan (213) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.62% 29.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.4 4 0
Punters Dream (TB) Gemma Esler (210) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.8 5 0
Belline Imperial Diamond (ISH)(TIH) Caitie Slater (215) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.88% 26.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 30.2 6 0
Expand ( 21 Results)

Amerigo Saddles EI90 (P) Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Ann Kirwan Optimum Time: 6:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sundance III Erin McClernon (236) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76% 24.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 24.1 1 0
Ashwood Buachaill (CP) Ciara O'Connor (225) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.3 2 0
Hazeldene Mighty Max (ISH) Sarah Gilchrist (239) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34 3 0
Ballyerk Lover (CP) Georgina Pettit (219) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.12% 30.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 34.9 4 0
TBS Inspector Sparrow (CP) Kitty Cullen (233) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.1 5 0
Ashwood Ramiro Diamond (ISH) Ciara O'Connor (234) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.1 6 0
Expand ( 22 Results)