Results for Ballindenisk 1, 22/05/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Joyce Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork


EI120

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Optimum Time: 5:45     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
CDS Cairnview Romolu (ISH) Cathal Daniels (7) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.58% 35.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 35.8 1 24
Kellys Quality (ISH) Ian Cassells (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.67% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 8 8 36.3 2 22
Shannondale Mari (ISH) Cathal Daniels (1) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.54% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 10.8 10.8 42.3 3 4
Polly Blue Eyes Jennifer Kuehnle (8) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.58% 30.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 18.8 18.8 49.2 4 4
Sammy Davis Junior (ISH) Jennifer Kuehnle (2) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.17% 25.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 23.6 23.6 49.4 5 4
Guidam Roller (ISH) Alex Donohoe (5) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.79% 35.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 19.6 19.6 54.8 6 4
Expand ( 8 Results)

EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Yvonne Monahan, Optimum Time: 5:50     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
The Caped Crusader (ISH)(TIH) Patricia Ryan (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 0 0.0 0.0 0 14.4 14.4 39.4 1 10
Claragh Mountain (ISH)(TIH) Michael Ryan (9) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.32% 30.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 14 14 44.7 2 8
Christopher Robin 2 (Westf) Antonia Ward (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.27% 27.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 13.6 13.6 45.3 3 6
Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Gillian Beale King (14) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.91% 29.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 16.4 16.4 45.5 4 2
Regal Bounty (ISH) Felicity Ward (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.55% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 15.2 15.2 50.7 5 2
Global Mentor (ISH) Brian Morrison (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.05% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 24.4 24.4 52.4 6 2
Expand ( 12 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:50     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (42) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.18% 26.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 28.8 1 10
LadyCraft (ISH)(TIH) Christopher Whyte (40) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.14% 33.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.9 2 8
Altitu Patrick Whelan (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.27% 27.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.8 8.8 36.5 3 6
BGS Mikado (ISH) Emily Barrett (38) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.36% 28.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 6 6 38.6 4 5
Ballyneety Rocketman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.23% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 10.4 10.4 40.2 5 4
General Trend (ISH) Megan Telford-Kelly (37) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.68% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 15.6 15.6 44.9 6 2
Expand ( 22 Results)

EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Blarney Acacia (ISH)(TIH) Sian Coleman (45) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31 1 0
Jezebelle (ISH) Chloe Loane (47) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 2 0
Mr Chocolate Megan Telford-Kelly (44) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 2 2 37.8 3 0
Into Mischief (ISH) Sadhbh Bolger (49) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 9.2 9.2 42.7 4 0
Dartans Hillcrest (ISH) Rodney O'Donnell (48) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 20 20 51.3 5 0
Global Javall Gold (KWPN) Daniel Alderson (43) Nationality of Rider 0 75.25% 24.8 8 0.0 8.0 20 8 28 60.8 6 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI110

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cesario P Jennifer Kuehnle (66) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.5 1 8
MBF Back to Back (ISH) Meabh Bolger (79) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76% 24 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 28.8 2 7
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (75) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30 3 6
Elegant Philly (ISH) Dominic Furnell (73) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 30.9 4 5
Fernhill Muse (ISH) Fraser Duffy (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 32.6 5 4
Muckridge Quick Step (ISH) Molly O'Neill (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 33.5 6 3
Expand ( 39 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Yvonne Monahan, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (92) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.5% 24.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.4 2.4 30.9 1 3
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35 2 2
Ah To Be Sure Matthew Kelly (99) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37.8 3 1
Orza SC (CDE) Keelin McCarthy (90) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.5% 38.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 43.7 4 1
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly (95) Nationality of Rider Y 0 55.5% 44.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 44.5 5 1
Cruising Good Quality (ISH) Dorothy Good (91) Nationality of Rider 0 54.75% 45.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 46.9 6 1
Expand ( 11 Results)

EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Yvonne Monahan, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cornafest Fred (CP) Ben Connors (100) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.6 7.6 36.4 1 0
Carhu Melody (CP) Claire O'Ryan (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.3 2 0
Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 38 3 0
Fanta Cross (CP) Claire O'Ryan (109) Nationality of Rider Y 0 56.25% 43.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 47.8 4 0
Wilderwood Storm (ISH) Rosie Mae O'Grady (103) Nationality of Rider 0 53% 47 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 51 5 0
Taylors Dicey Riley Philip Cole (105) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 12 0.0 12.0 0 3.2 3.2 51.7 6 0
Expand ( 10 Results)

EI110 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (113) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.75% 39.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39.3 1 2
Falconet Illusion (ISH) Stephanie Cunningham (111) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 16 16 52.5 2 2
Talking Tom (ISH) Brid Cronin (112) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 8 8 53.3 3 0
Forever A Lady (ISH)(TIH) Laura M Shea (110) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0


EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Shelly Lombard, Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Tullibards Benny And Jess (OLD) Sharon Power (122) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.25% 24.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 28 1 0
Monemore Joule (ISH) Michael Butler (118) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.5 2 0
Operation Overload (TB) Cathal Murphy (117) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37 3 0
Kilguilkey Beau Michelle Dulohery (114) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 39 4 0
Bally Quantos (SWB) Morgann Sheehy (115) Nationality of Rider Y 1 61.25% 39.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39.8 5 0
Belline Lord Boston (ISH) Michelle Dulohery (123) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 47.1 6 0
Expand ( 10 Results)

EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Una O'Donnell, Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Blackhall Summer (CP) Rosie Coad (135) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.3 1 0
Kilrush Green Grass (CP) Eve Parratt (128) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32 2 0
How Ya Sammy Sarah Kehoe (131) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.8 3 0
Belaero Oscar O'Connor (130) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.3 4 0
Battlestown Delight (CP) Andrew Walsh (129) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.3 5 0
Lislee Lucy Madeline McSweeney (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60% 40 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 44 6 0
Expand ( 10 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Shelly Lombard, Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Carrigshawn Doctro (ISH) Alice O'Sullivan (141) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.3 1 0
Poynstown Glory (ISH) Josie Alcock (139) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 2 0
Gigolo B (ISH) Amelia J Green (138) Nationality of Rider 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 20 1.2 21.2 56 3 0
King-Paola Alex Connors (136) Nationality of Rider 0 68.25% 31.8 4 0.0 4.0 20 8.4 28.4 64.2 4 0
Mr OBrien Two You (ISH) Nicola Kiernan (137) Nationality of Rider 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Avalon Heatvale (ISH) Lucy Kerrigan (140) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0


EI100

Dressage Judges: Marian Slattery, Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Belline Rock Trend (ISH) Caitie Slater (157) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.75% 25.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.3 1 0
Lord Ghyvan (ISH) Katherine Bennett (166) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 2 0
Kelvin Della Caccia (SI) Meabh Bolger (160) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.5 3 0
Gorsehill Miracle (ISH) Ian Cassells (142) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29 4 0
Diamant de Heraldik (Westf) Michael Ryan (144) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.5 5 0
Belline Newmarket Delight (ISH) Patrick Byrne (149) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.3 6 0
Expand ( 31 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Marian Slattery, Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Coco Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Tara O'Donoghue (176) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.6 7.6 38.1 1 0
Red Ruffian (ISH) David Hickey (177) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 10.8 10.8 47.1 2 0
Kenley Diamond (ID) Noelle Reidy (173) Nationality of Rider 0 63.5% 36.5 8 0.0 8.0 20 10 30 74.5 3 0
Our Gooch (ISH)(TIH) Abby McDaid (178) Nationality of Rider 0 67% 33 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Trucking Along (TB) Amy Walsh (175) Nationality of Rider 0 69.5% 30.5 - - TEL 20 0 20 TEL TEL 0
Candlefort King (TB) Ruth Walsh (174) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD 0 0.0 0.0 - - - WD WD 0


EI90

Dressage Judges: Shelly Lombard, Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Power Eire (ISH) Patrick Whelan (179) Nationality of Rider Y 0 79.25% 20.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 20.8 1 0
Rockalong (ISH) Nicky Roncoroni (180) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77% 23 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 23 2 0
Ashlawn Star (CP) Niamh McBarron (185) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.5% 26.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.4 2.4 32.9 3 0
First Son (ISH) Ciaran Moran (192) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.5% 23.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 2.8 2.8 34.3 4 0
Ballybrowney Jack (TB)(FR) Rena Meagher (190) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 38 5 0
Vogel (ISH) Ruby Hughes (193) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.2 3.2 38.2 6 0
Expand ( 17 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Marian Slattery, Optimum Time: 5:41     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Lough Fadda Rudi (CP) Eva Murray (208) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.3 1 0
D'arcy Roxy Girl (CP) Maisie Sheehy (198) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.5 2 0
BBS Seskins Cavalier Ava Kelly (207) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.3 3 0
Lickeen Shannon (CP) Oliver O'Connor (197) Nationality of Rider Y 1 59.25% 41.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 41.8 4 0
Carramore Master (CP) Hannah Meaney (206) Nationality of Rider 0 54.75% 45.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 45.3 5 0
Derrymore Dylan (CP) Muireann Lynch (199) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 8.8 8.8 46.3 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)