Results for Castle Irvine, Necarne 1, 21/05/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Dora Beacom dorabeacom@live.co.uk 078 76758979 135 Saintfield RoadDown


EI120

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 6:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Action Lady M (ISH) Sarah Ennis (1) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.83% 34.2 0 23.6 23.6 0 0.0 0.0 57.8 1 24
Grantstown Jackson (ISH) Sarah Ennis (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.88% 33.1 0 21.2 21.2 4 0.0 4.0 58.3 2 22
Master Smart (ISH) Tara Dixon (7) Nationality of Rider 0 51.67% 48.3 0 12.8 12.8 0 0.0 0.0 61.1 3 4
Lush Upgrade (ISH) Sarah Gilkinson (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.21% 39.8 0 23.6 23.6 0 0.0 0.0 63.4 4 4
Bob Cotton Bandit Laura Birley (9) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.42% 39.6 0 23.6 23.6 0 0.4 0.4 63.6 5 0
Minty Imp (ISH) Alex Houston (5) Nationality of Rider 0 50% 50 0 9.2 9.2 4 1.2 5.2 64.4 6 0
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: David Lee, Optimum Time: 6:16     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Fernhill Inspector (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (17) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.07% 25.9 0 7.6 7.6 4 0.0 4.0 37.5 1 10
HSH Has It All (ISH) Heather O'Connor (16) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.67% 33.3 0 9.6 9.6 0 0.0 0.0 42.9 2 8
Shannondale Icarus (ISH) Louise Bloomer (14) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.7% 31.3 0 16.8 16.8 0 0.8 0.8 48.9 3 0
Greenfort Gorgeous George (ISH)(TIH) Elizabeth Power (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.96% 32 0 22.8 22.8 8 0.0 8.0 62.8 4 0
Senza Fine Elizabeth Power (11) Nationality of Rider 0 68.33% 31.7 20 37.6 57.6 0 0.0 0.0 89.3 5 0
OBOS Take One (ISH) Suzanne Hagan (15) Nationality of Rider 0 72.22% 27.8 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: David Lee, Optimum Time: 6:16     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Ultimate Quality (ISH) Declan Cullen (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.3% 33.7 0 13.2 13.2 0 0.0 0.0 46.9 1 10
Sandyhill Ceol (ISH)(TIH) Edie Murray-Hayden (27) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.93% 34.1 0 8 8 8 0.0 8.0 50.1 2 8
Out Of Print (ISH) Nicola Ennis (22) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.26% 35.7 0 14.4 14.4 0 1.6 1.6 51.7 3 6
Ballyvally Bay (ISH) Rachel Rendle (24) Nationality of Rider Y 2 60.19% 42 0 6.4 6.4 4 0.0 4.0 52.4 4 0
Dunrath Navigator (ISH) Robbie Collins (29) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.52% 31.5 0 8.8 8.8 16 0.0 16.0 56.3 5 0
Premier Charlie (ISH) Janie Cairns (21) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.78% 42.2 0 4 4 8 2.4 10.4 56.6 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

HSI EI115 Eventing (7yo) Class

Dressage Judges: David Lee, Optimum Time: 6:16     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Dourough Ferro Class Act (ISH) Sarah Ennis (37) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 0 19.6 19.6 0 0.0 0.0 44.6 1 10
Rosconnell Alto (ISH) Ian Cassells (38) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.33% 31.7 0 20 20 0 0.4 0.4 52.1 2 0
Tullymurry Hope (ISH) David O'Connor (34) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.41% 37.6 0 16.8 16.8 4 0.0 4.0 58.4 3 0
GHS Calexico (ISH) Colin Halliday (35) Nationality of Rider Y 2 62.22% 40 0 22 22 0 2.0 2.0 64 4 0
Belline Fighting Spirit Joseph Murphy (36) Nationality of Rider 0 59.81% 40.2 - - WD - - - WD WD 0


EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Lucinda Webb Graham, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Union Fortunus (ISH) Clodie Coen (64) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.32% 25.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 10.4 10.4 36.1 1 0
Dawn Arrival (TB) Nicola Ennis (67) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.05% 43 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 47.4 2 0
Herald of Milltown (ISH) Louise Bloomer (69) Nationality of Rider 0 69.32% 30.7 4 0.0 4.0 20 22.4 42.4 77.1 3 0
Dilly Diamond Queen (ISH)(TIH) Janie Cairns (70) Nationality of Rider 0 70.68% 29.3 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Hollybrook Star (ISH) India Rogers (66) Nationality of Rider 0 70.45% 29.6 0 0.0 0.0 - - RET RET RET 0
Mr Diceman (ISH) Daniel Brown (68) Nationality of Rider 0 74.55% 25.5 16 0.0 16.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI110

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Atlantic Rockstar (ISH) Alex Houston (50) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.32% 30.7 0 0.8 0.8 0 12 12 43.5 1 6
Govalent (ISH) Rachael Thompson (44) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.18% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 12.4 12.4 44.2 2 5
Shorttale (ISH)(TIH) Joanne Lavery (49) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.45% 39.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 45.6 3 4
R Kid (ISH) Jonathan Steele (39) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.59% 38.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.4 8.4 46.8 4 2
Red Raclette (TB) Connor McClory (45) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.36% 38.6 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 50.6 5 0
Chrysanthos (AES) Rosie Alcorn (42) Nationality of Rider Y 1 61.14% 39.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 12 12 51.8 6 2
Expand ( 12 Results)

HSI EI110 Eventing (6yo) Class

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Millridge Athos (ISH) Ian Cassells (57) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.73% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 12.4 12.4 39.7 1 3
Diamond Fusion (ISH) Sarah Ennis (56) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.82% 33.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.2 7.2 40.4 2 2
My Foxhall Kit (ISH) Joseph Murphy (55) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.95% 32.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 15.6 15.6 47.7 3 1
Danos Lola (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill (53) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.36% 38.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 27.6 27.6 66.2 4 1
GH Andorra (Holst) Adam Haugh (54) Nationality of Rider 1 68.18% 32.7 0 0.0 0.0 20 26 46 78.7 5 0
Club Orange (ISH) Billie Jean O'Neill (52) Nationality of Rider 1 56.59% 44.3 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Lucinda Webb Graham, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Milchem Ardeo (ISH) Julia Adams (60) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.23% 34.8 0 1.6 1.6 0 4 4 40.4 1 3
Cornhill Rose (CP) Rebekah McKinstry (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.36% 38.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 43 2 2
Milchem Free Spirit (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (59) Nationality of Rider Y 1 70.68% 30.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 10 10 44.2 3 0
My Ballintoghers Cracker Jack Ted O'Leary (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.32% 30.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 15.2 15.2 45.9 4 1
Crested Sparrow (ISH) Niall Whelehan (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 59.55% 40.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 10 10 58.5 5 0
My Seafield Romeo (ISH) Sorcha Hanly (58) Nationality of Rider 0 64.77% 35.2 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0


EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Lucinda Webb Graham, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Rockon Pedro (ISP) Josh Williamson (75) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.05% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.4 8.4 41.4 1 0
Longwood Dawn (CP) Erin Mathieson (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.82% 28.2 8 0.4 8.4 0 19.2 19.2 55.8 2 0
Galco Carla Williamson (77) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 8 0.4 8.4 0 17.2 17.2 58.1 3 0
Ardeo Fireman Josh Williamson (79) Nationality of Rider 0 67.05% 33 0 0.0 0.0 20 16 36 69 4 0
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (76) Nationality of Rider 0 65.91% 34.1 8 5.2 13.2 20 12.8 32.8 80.1 5 0


EI110 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Lucinda Webb Graham, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Mawillan Tori Dixon (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.82% 23.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 7.6 7.6 34.8 1 0
Arodstown Aramis (ISH) Denis Currie (73) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.86% 31.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.4 8.4 39.5 2 2
Sugar Bunnie (ISH) Denis Coakley (74) Nationality of Rider 0 68.64% 31.4 4 2.0 6.0 40 34.8 74.8 112.2 3 0


HSI EI100 Eventing (5yo) Class

Dressage Judges: Penny Sangster, Optimum Time: 6:02     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
FJK Back To The Future (ISH) Adam Haugh (99) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.5 1 0
Mon Ami Beauvallet (ISH) Jonathan Steele (96) Nationality of Rider Y 1 66.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.8 2 0
Dunrath Archibald (TB) Victoria Brown (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 14 14 47.8 3 0
Burrenhill Trivento (ISH)(TIH) Declan Cullen (97) Nationality of Rider 0 69% 31 0 0.0 0.0 - - RET RET RET 0


EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Optimum Time: 6:02     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ann's Bob Christina Turley (109) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 30.2 1 0
Keeford Elamo (ISH) Christine McVeigh (100) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 2 0
Lagans Peter (ISH) Olivia Johns (102) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.8 3 0
Teo's Chance (TB) Bernadette Curry (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37.3 4 0
Festy Breeze (ISH) Ann Bowe (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 58.75% 41.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 41.3 5 0
Springhill Showman Nichola Wray (106) Nationality of Rider Y 1 61.75% 39.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.8 4.8 48.1 6 0
Expand ( 11 Results)

EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Lucinda Webb Graham, Optimum Time: 6:02     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Freddie Tom Nestor (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.75% 22.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 22.3 1 0
Coppenagh Spring Sparrow Kitty Cullen (118) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.75% 26.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.3 2 0
Lurgans Diamond Princess (ISH)(TIH) Rachel Fletcher (117) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.25% 25.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 29.8 3 0
Ballyvary Padraig (CP) Connie Cullen (114) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 4 0
Milchem Mischief (ISH) Katie Gibbons (116) Nationality of Rider 0 72.25% 27.8 4 0.0 4.0 20 5.6 25.6 57.4 5 0
Pixie Magic Sarah Curry (119) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 - - EL - - - EL EL 0


EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Lucinda Webb Graham, Optimum Time: 6:02     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Milchem Miami (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (112) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76% 24 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 28 1 0
Hill Monarch (ISH) Caoimhe Crozier (113) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 32.2 2 0
Totally Special (ISH)(TIH) Lee Bloomfield (111) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 12 0.0 12.0 0 7.6 7.6 47.6 3 0


EI100

Dressage Judges: Penny Sangster, Optimum Time: 6:02     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sir Barnabus (ISH) Elaine O'Connor (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.5% 26.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 27.7 1 0
Kirktown Bob's Song MIH Freya Kennedy (82) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.5 2 0
The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton (88) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 31.2 3 0
Emperor G (KWPN) Donnacha Anhold (87) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 36.4 4 0
Kings City Angel (ISH)(TIH) Leah Knight (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 36.5 5 0
Goodwins Royalty (ISH) Rosie Alcorn (90) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.5% 25.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 8 8 37.5 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Penny Sangster, Optimum Time: 6:14     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Jemeela Charm (ISH)(TIH) Hannah Thompson (132) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.5% 24.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 24.5 1 0
Bluestone Ice (ISH) Lucy Toombs (133) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 34.5 2 0
Casadh na Taoide (ISH) Amy Anderson (120) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 4 0.0 4.0 0 13.2 13.2 48.2 3 0
Centre Fold Belle Joanna Kelly (134) Nationality of Rider 0 75.5% 24.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 4.8 24.8 49.3 4 0
Tullymurry Seana (ISH) Dean Salmon (130) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 17.6 17.6 52.4 5 0
Broomhill Ludo (IES) Michael Duke (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 12 12 52.5 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)

EI90

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 6:14     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Quora (ISH) Caroline Lynch (137) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.5 1 0
Kinnego Bay Jonathan Steele (155) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.8 2 0
Squeak's Bubble (TB)(IRE) Fiona Fitzgibbon (138) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 34 3 0
Rose of Mourne (ISH) Michael McGaffin (148) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.3 4 0
Largymore Lass Beth Hayes (150) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.5 5 0
Fun Time Frankie (ISH) Victoria Clarke (147) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 40.3 6 0
Expand ( 20 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Vanda Stewart, Optimum Time: 6:14     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Hazeldene Mighty Max (ISH) Sarah Gilchrist (157) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 10.8 10.8 51.3 1 0
Lackaghmore Vandango Jennifer Gilchrist (156) Nationality of Rider Y 0 56.25% 43.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 18.8 18.8 66.6 2 0