Results for Punchestown 1, 08/05/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Orla O Neill punchestowneventing@gmail.com 0872933801 Briencan Kildare


EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Marie Hennessy, Optimum Time: 5:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyvillane OBOS (ISH) Gillian Beale King (1) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74% 26 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26 1 0
Eromenom JJ (ISH) Louise Kennedy (14) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.75% 26.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.6 3.6 29.9 2 0
Union Fortunus (ISH) Clodie Coen (7) Nationality of Rider Y 1 69.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 3 0
Paulank Kirikee (ISH) Heidi Hamilton (15) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.3 4 0
Seavaghan Ash (ISH) Declan Cullen (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 5 0
Ultimate Quality (ISH) Declan Cullen (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37.3 6 0
Expand ( 18 Results)

EI110

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Dunrath Teddy (ISH)(TIH) Victoria Brown (25) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.5 1 8
Jamaica Rose (ISH) James O'Haire (28) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34 2 7
Fernhill Muse (ISH) Fraser Duffy (36) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 0.4 0.4 35.7 3 6
MBF Back to Back (ISH) Meabh Bolger (41) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.8 8.8 36.3 4 5
Granny Jean's Unicorn (ISH) Sara Glynn (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 1.2 1.2 36.7 5 4
Swatch Out (ISH)(TIH) Terence White (45) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 37.9 6 3
Expand ( 32 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby, Optimum Time: 5:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (59) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.8 1 3
Loughnavalley (TB) Hazel Barden (55) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 42 2 2
Cornascriebe Last Lady (ISH) Holly Duggan (53) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.75% 42.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 4 4 50.3 3 0
Belizma Emma Dunne (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 12 0.0 12.0 0 0 0 51.5 4 0
OLS Pixie Hollow (ISH) Alex Connors (51) Nationality of Rider 0 70.25% 29.8 8 0.0 8.0 20 6.4 26.4 64.2 5 0
Pay Back (ISH)(TIH) Martha Dolan (52) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.25% 39.8 8 5.6 13.6 15 13.6 28.6 82 6 0
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby, Optimum Time: 5:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Millridge Buachaill Bui (ISH) Alex Connors (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 82.25% 17.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 20.2 1 0
Cornafest Fred (CP) Ben Connors (60) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.75% 23.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 27.3 2 0
Rockon Pedro (ISP) Josh Williamson (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.8 4.8 39.3 3 0
Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger (65) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 8 0.0 8.0 0 5.2 5.2 47.2 4 0
Galco Carla Williamson (66) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.25% 37.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 8 8 49.8 5 0
Meelicks River (CP) Ben Connors (67) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 16 0.0 16.0 0 8 8 61.3 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

EI110 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Claire Fitzsimons, Optimum Time: 5:15     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan (68) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 12 0.0 12.0 0 5.6 5.6 49.4 1 0
Merlot (ISH) Symone Brown (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 10 10 51.3 2 0
Farrellys Tavern (ISH) Zoe Kavanagh (69) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 12 6.4 18.4 0 0 0 52.9 3 0
Sugar Bunnie (ISH) Denis Coakley (70) Nationality of Rider 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0.0 4.0 20 13.6 33.6 70.9 4 0


EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 5:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Teo's Chance (TB) Bernadette Curry (75) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 1 0
Rincoola Mist (ISH) Emily Noonan (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.3 2 0
Newtowns Silver Bobby Aoife Hanratty (73) Nationality of Rider Y 1 66.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 37.3 3 0
Bally Quantos (SWB) Morgann Sheehy (77) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 8 0.0 8.0 0 2.8 2.8 42.8 4 0
Herobrine (TB) Charlotte Walshe (74) Nationality of Rider 0 71.25% 28.8 4 0.0 4.0 20 2 22 54.8 5 0
Bluestone Ice (ISH) Lucy Toombs (76) Nationality of Rider 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0


EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Optimum Time: 5:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Blackwoodland Breeze (CP) Anna Nangle (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 1 0
Breakfast at Tiffanys Clodagh McCarthy (88) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62% 38 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38 2 0
Carracanada Kieran (CP) Anna Nangle (78) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39.5 3 0
Wilderwood Storm (ISH) Rosie Mae O'Grady (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62% 38 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 42 4 0
Blennerville Rua (ISP) Alex Connors (79) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 42.5 5 0
Tara Joker (CP) Ellen Holmes (87) Nationality of Rider Y 1 58.75% 42.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 50.3 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 5:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Rathcline Moonlight Girl (CP) Jasper Kelly (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 1 0
Castlestrange Misty Boy (CP) Annie ONeill (93) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.3 2 0
Whitetree Sky (ISH) Eliza Kavanagh (108) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.5 3 0
Avalon Heatvale (ISH) Lucy Kerrigan (97) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 33.7 4 0
Avalon Romulus (ISH) Paddy Smullen (107) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35 5 0
Annefields Benny (CP) Katie O'Neill (91) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.8 6 0
Expand ( 20 Results)

EI100

Dressage Judges: John Lyttle, Optimum Time: 5:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (122) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 1 0
Oakport Ringo Star (ISH) Kate Solon (111) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.5 2 0
Kief Amazing Marco (ISH) Gillian Beale King (121) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.3 3 0
Longwood Laura (CP) Jane O'Flynn (112) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.75% 34.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.3 4 0
Whydah (TB) Sarah Wardell (114) Nationality of Rider Y 1 66.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.5 5 0
The Sequel (LBP) Heidi Hamilton (117) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.8 6 0
Expand ( 18 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby, Optimum Time: 5:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
As If By Magic (ISH) Sarah Logan (133) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.3 1 0
Hilly Lisa Doran (130) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 33 2 0
Justbecool (TB)(IRE) Rachael O Callaghan (138) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.5 3 0
Quidams Clover (ISH) Jemma Kendellen (134) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37.5 4 0
Rathcoona Leam O (CP) Caoimhe Doherty (129) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 38 5 0
Tatton Cross (TB) Amy Potter (135) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 39.8 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

EI90

Dressage Judges: Claire Fitzsimons, Optimum Time: 5:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cruising Caricello Clodagh McGauran (146) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.3 1 0
Shannondale Levi (ISH) Louise Bloomer (156) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.3 2 0
Charlie of Blakehill (CP) Eimear Nee (154) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 32.2 3 0
VVS Premium Edition (ISH) Charlotte Long (145) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 4 0
Carrigshawn Doctro (ISH) Alice O'Sullivan (142) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 5 0
Ballybeg Porter Michael O'Toole (150) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 33.3 6 0
Expand ( 17 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Marie Hennessy, Optimum Time: 5:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Woodfield Prancer Yvonne Daly (168) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.5 1 0
For Sure Emily Salter (159) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.3 2 0
Manusmore Trump (CP) Lucy Keane (161) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.3 3 0
Gelato (ISH)(TIH) Amelia Scott (167) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 38 4 0
Booley Village Breeze (CP) Anna Tully (160) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.75% 38.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 41.1 5 0
Oxhill Buí (CP) Laragh Byrne (158) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 2.8 2.8 41.6 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)