Results for Hillcrest 1, 17/04/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Beth O’Donnell hillcrestequestrian57@gmail.com 0871250915 Hillcrest Equestrian Centre Limerick


EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Liam Maloney, Optimum Time: 5:43     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Fernhill Inspector (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.14% 23.9 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.0 0.0 24.3 1 10
HSH Has It All (ISH) Heather O'Connor (7) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.41% 31.6 0 4.8 4.8 0 0.0 0.0 36.4 2 8
A Classic Sportsfield (ISH) Daniel Meagher (3) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 29.2 29.2 0 0.0 0.0 56.7 3 6
Shannondale Icarus (ISH) Louise Bloomer (1) Nationality of Rider 0 71.14% 28.9 20 22.4 42.4 4 0.0 4.0 75.3 4 0
Hollybrook Star (ISH) India Rogers (10) Nationality of Rider 0 65.68% 34.3 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
O My Balladeer (ISH) Alison Holden (6) Nationality of Rider 0 76.14% 23.9 - - WD - - - WD WD 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: Liam Maloney, Optimum Time: 5:43     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Ardeo Castleconnor (ISH) Harriet Dinnis (27) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.95% 27.1 0 10.4 10.4 0 0.0 0.0 37.5 1 10
Piltown OBOS (ISH) Patrick Whelan (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.36% 33.6 0 3.2 3.2 8 0.0 8.0 44.8 2 8
BGK Valentine (ISH)(TIH) Christine O'Donnell (21) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.64% 31.4 0 7.2 7.2 8 0.0 8.0 46.6 3 6
Fort Arthur Little Dolly (ISH) Alice Copithorne (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.82% 33.2 0 15.6 15.6 0 0.0 0.0 48.8 4 2
Herald of Milltown (ISH) Louise Bloomer (16) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.32% 30.7 0 13.2 13.2 8 0.0 8.0 51.9 5 0
RNG Vantage Point (ISH) Sarah Lang (22) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.86% 36.1 0 16.8 16.8 0 0.0 0.0 52.9 6 2
Expand ( 18 Results)

EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Bellscross Guy (ISH) Dominic Furnell (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.25% 26.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.8 1 0
Union Fortunus (ISH) Clodie Coen (44) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 2 0
Helluvaguy (ISH) Karen MacGrath (33) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.3 3 0
Clonakilty Bay (TB) Olivia Swan (34) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.5 4 0
Horlepiep (KWPN) Dominic Furnell (40) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 8 8 35.8 5 0
Aughabeg Dew Laura Bailey (41) Nationality of Rider Y 1 57.5% 43.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 43.5 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)

EI110

Dressage Judges: Una O'Donnell, Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Urneypark Shutterfly (ISH) Conor Leahy (57) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.3 1 8
LadyCraft (ISH)(TIH) Christopher Whyte (77) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.3 2 7
DSH Showtime (ISH) Gavin Smiddy (53) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64% 36 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36 3 6
Ivanhoe (ISH)(TIH) Dominic Furnell (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.5 4 5
Stonehavens Soprendo (ISH) Ciara Power (73) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39.5 5 4
Kilybeg Spirit (ISH) Cillian Creedon (59) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 39.9 6 3
Expand ( 37 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Joan Ahern, Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Silver Brog (ISH)(TIH) Ted O'Leary (99) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 1 3
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy (100) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 29.9 2 2
Ah To Be Sure Matthew Kelly (94) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 3 1
Orza SC (CDE) Keelin McCarthy (91) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.8 6.8 33.8 4 1
Loughnavalley (TB) Hazel Barden (90) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 3.6 3.6 0 0 0 35.9 5 0
Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.3 6 1
Expand ( 17 Results)

EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Naomi Donoghue, Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Georgina Pettit (107) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.75% 24.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 24.3 1 0
Cloughreagh Charlie (ISH)(TIH) Matthew Love (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73% 27 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27 2 0
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30 3 0
Lucky For Some (ISH)(TIH) Matthew Love (108) Nationality of Rider Y 0 58% 42 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 45.2 4 0
Whitethorn Honeys Rock (CP) Gearoid Bolger (103) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 8.8 8.8 48.3 5 0
Cullion Kemira (ISH) Ava Dowley (105) Nationality of Rider 0 73.25% 26.8 0 0.0 0.0 20 4 24 50.8 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

EI105

Dressage Judges: Marian Slattery, Optimum Time: 5:12     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (124) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.75% 24.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 24.3 1 0
Fort Arthur Buddy (ISH)(TIH) Alice Copithorne (118) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37.8 2 0
Chill Out (GB) Corentin Gautier (119) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.6 5.6 37.9 3 0
Rathmorrissey Dixie Chick Gabriel Freeney (111) Nationality of Rider 0 52.5% 47.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 47.5 4 0
Rossmount Aldi Hero (ISH) Ciara Power (122) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 17.6 17.6 49.1 5 0
Danos Lola (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill (120) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 0 0.0 0.0 0 13.6 13.6 50.6 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)

EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Naomi Donoghue, Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Talking Tom (ISH) Brid Cronin (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.3 1 0
Deniro de Semilly (ISH) Fiona Cosgrave (131) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.8 4.8 37.8 2 0
Monemore Joule (ISH) Michael Butler (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 5.6 5.6 41.9 3 0
Mister Blue Chip John Myers (128) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.25% 39.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.6 3.6 43.4 4 0
Bally Quantos (SWB) Morgann Sheehy (130) Nationality of Rider 0 69.25% 30.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 34.8 34.8 69.6 5 0
Cartown Jem (ISH) Natalie Nicholson (132) Nationality of Rider 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 36.8 56.8 87.3 6 0
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Liam Maloney, Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Greylands Diamond Girl Alex O'Hare (140) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.5 1 0
Bandit Of Coilltedubh (CP) Lauren Dempsey (139) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 33 2 0
Milchem Mischief (ISH) Katie Gibbons (134) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 33.8 3 0
Kilrush Green Grass (CP) Eve Parratt (136) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 4 0.0 4.0 0 14.4 14.4 51.4 4 0
Romans Special Envoy (ISH) Zara McCarthy (137) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.25% 39.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 16 16 59.8 5 0
Tara Joker (CP) Ellen Holmes (138) Nationality of Rider 2 57.25% 45.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 39.6 39.6 89.4 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Naomi Donoghue, Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Whitetree Sky (ISH) Eliza Kavanagh (148) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32 1 0
Avalon Romulus (ISH) Paddy Smullen (151) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 32.1 2 0
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly (147) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.8 3 0
MBF Lord Lancer Bobbie (ISH) (AKA Ballybay Diamond) Alana-Rose Steele (142) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.5 4 0
Kilbunny Lady Quantum (ISH) Jasper Kelly (150) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.8 5 0
Poynstown Dubh (ISH) (TIH) Jess Widger (146) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60% 40 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 48 6 0
Expand ( 10 Results)

EI100

Dressage Judges: Carol Quish, Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Galileo Dance (TB) Patrick Whelan (169) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.25% 25.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 28.2 1 0
Lord Ghyvan (ISH) Katherine Bennett (154) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.25% 22.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 30.8 2 0
Dermish Chill (ISH) Patrick Whelan (160) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 30.8 3 0
Call On Cavalier (ISH) Conor Leahy (175) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 39.9 4 0
Slanduff Bell X1 (ISH) Aoife Madigan (173) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 40.3 5 0
Avoca McCool (ISH) Luke Drea (179) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 8 8 40.5 6 0
Expand ( 29 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Carol Quish, Optimum Time: 5:44     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Candlefort King (TB) Ruth Walsh (181) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 11.2 11.2 40.5 1 0
Hilly Lisa Doran (186) Nationality of Rider 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 20 22.4 42.4 70.4 2 0
Trucking Along (TB) Amy Walsh (182) Nationality of Rider 0 74% 26 - - EL - - 0 EL EL 0
Lamogue lady Claire Holohan (185) Nationality of Rider 0 61.5% 38.5 - - EL 0 28.4 28.4 EL EL 0
Dogora (TB) Joanna Jones (184) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0
Coco Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Tara O'Donoghue (183) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0


EI90

Dressage Judges: Marian Slattery, Optimum Time: 5:44     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Millhouse Platinum Amanda Goldsbury (195) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.75% 22.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 26.3 1 0
Gloria Morti MS Corentin Gautier (194) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 2 0
Avoca Saorla (ISH)(TIH) Jasper Kelly (200) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 39.5 3 0
Boebalicious (ISH) Ava Banahan (190) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.75% 38.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 12.4 12.4 50.7 4 0
DS Candescent (ISH) Alyssa O'Neill (196) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 0 0.0 0.0 0 14.8 14.8 51.8 5 0
Uncle Junior (ISH) Ciara M Kelly (191) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.25% 37.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 19.2 19.2 57 6 0
Expand ( 17 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Naomi Donoghue, Optimum Time: 5:44     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyerk Lover (CP) Georgina Pettit (204) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 33.5 1 0
Lickeen Shannon (CP) Oliver O'Connor (215) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 35.8 2 0
Westide Mirah Jack (CP) Niamh Verkade (207) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.25% 36.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.8 3 0
BBB Scarlett Lazaaro Sallyanne Geoghegan (212) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.25% 38.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.8 4 0
Vermount Bobby Girl (CP) Esta Isobelle Roche (214) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 14.8 14.8 43.1 5 0
Lislee Lucy Madeline McSweeney (217) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 11.2 11.2 45.7 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)