Results for Blackstairs 2, 03/04/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Rose Cummins roseire2013@gmail.com 0872631082 Newline IBallymurphyCarlow


EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Fernhill Inspector (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (4) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.27% 27.7 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.0 0.0 28.1 1 10
Woodendfarm Jack O D (ISH) Ian Cassells (5) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.45% 29.6 0 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 31.6 2 8
Hollybrook Hotshot (ISH) Louise Bloomer (7) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.36% 28.6 0 11.6 11.6 0 0.0 0.0 40.2 3 2
Christopher Robin 2 (Westf) Antonia Ward (9) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.95% 27.1 0 12.8 12.8 0 0.8 0.8 40.7 4 0
Shannondale Icarus (ISH) Louise Bloomer (2) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.41% 31.6 0 10.4 10.4 0 0.0 0.0 42 5 2
HL Marley and Me (ISH)(TIH) Laura Kelly (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.82% 33.2 0 8.4 8.4 4 0.0 4.0 45.6 6 0
Expand ( 9 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Shanaclough Carmen (ISH) Ian Cassells (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.23% 29.8 0 3.2 3.2 0 0.0 0.0 33 1 10
Shanbo Super Flex (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (14) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.14% 28.9 0 5.2 5.2 0 0.0 0.0 34.1 2 2
Shanaclough Quality Clover (ISH) Ian Cassells (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.55% 30.5 0 8.8 8.8 4 0.0 4.0 43.3 3 0
Santiago Steppe (ISH) Alex Donohoe (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.59% 33.4 0 14.8 14.8 0 0.0 0.0 48.2 4 2
Cydonia Frankly Cruising (ISH)(TIH) Alex Donohoe (13) Nationality of Rider 0 62.27% 37.7 - - EL - - - EL EL 0


EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Jill Spring, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Hollybrook Star (ISH) India Rogers (18) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.2 7.2 36.2 1 0
SRS Mini Vendi (ISH) Ruth Burke (17) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 11.2 11.2 44 2 0
Sugar Bunnie (ISH) Denis Coakley (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 4 3.6 7.6 0 15.2 15.2 59.8 3 0
Aughabeg Dew Laura Bailey (16) Nationality of Rider 0 67% 33 8 0.0 8.0 20 4 24 65 4 0
Derroon Diplomat (ISH) Ellen Creed (15) Nationality of Rider 1 57.25% 43.8 4 0.8 4.8 20 14 34 82.6 5 0


EI110

Dressage Judges: Sarah Jane Doyle, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Finsceal Endeavour (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (29) Nationality of Rider Y 0 77.75% 22.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 22.3 1 6
Penny Delight (ISH)(TIH) Patrick Whelan (28) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28 2 5
Jenny Spinner (ISH) Orlaith Delamere (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.5 3 4
Ardeo Castleconnor (ISH) Harriet Dinnis (26) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 31.1 4 3
Ardeo San Diego (ISH) Eva Melly (35) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 2.0 2.0 0 2 2 37.3 5 0
EE Parlanti Cruise (ISH) Susana Mullen (36) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.2 9.2 39.7 6 2
Expand ( 18 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Jill Spring, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ah To Be Sure Matthew Kelly (46) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 34.6 1 3
Loughnavalley (TB) Hazel Barden (48) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 36.5 2 2
Silver Brog (ISH)(TIH) Ted O'Leary (44) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.5% 26.5 4 5.2 9.2 0 0.8 0.8 36.5 3 1
Tillystown Girl (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (43) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 37.3 4 1
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy (39) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 38.3 5 1
Clougheen Cody Hannah Lawlor (42) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 3.6 3.6 43.4 6 0
Expand ( 11 Results)

EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Jill Spring, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Georgina Pettit (52) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.3 1 0
Agharanny Minstrel (CP) Ciara O'Connor (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 0 0.8 0.8 0 10 10 35.8 2 0
Cullion Kemira (ISH) Ava Dowley (50) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 11.2 11.2 48.5 3 0
Ballylee Roller (CP) Oleana Cowan (53) Nationality of Rider 0 76.5% 23.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 19.2 39.2 62.7 4 0
Clonross Razzmatazz Eliza Jane Queally (49) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0
Kilcoltrim Swift Eliza Jane Queally (54) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0


EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Brona O'Mahoney, Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Tullibards Benny And Jess (OLD) Sharon Power (57) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.5% 25.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 2 2 31.5 1 0
Ballustree Flagmount Clover (ID) Raymond Murphy (56) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 2 0
Bally Quantos (SWB) Morgann Sheehy (58) Nationality of Rider 0 67.75% 32.3 8 0.0 8.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Ballinascala Misty May (ISH) Catherine Fitzpatrick (55) Nationality of Rider 0 65.25% 34.8 16 0.0 16.0 - - WD WD WD 0


EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Maire Quinlan Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Blackhall Summer (CP) Rosie Coad (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 1 0
Kilnaspic Lily (ISH) Hannah Willis (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 2 0
Romans Special Envoy (ISH) Zara McCarthy (66) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.5 3 0
Blennerville Rua (ISP) Alex Connors (65) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 33.7 4 0
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (69) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35 5 0
Colemanstown Fred (CP) Charlotte Hathaway (68) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.5 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Maire Quinlan Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
TMX Herby Momo Sheehy (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71% 29 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29 1 0
Mister Ed (CP) Matthew Kelly (73) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.3 2 0
Fanlehane Nariah (ISH) Matthew Kelly (81) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35 3 0
Santiago Sky (ISH) Harriet Scott (87) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.8 4 0
Paris Claddagh (ISH) Jill McKenna (84) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.5% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 36.5 5 0
Classic V Minna Kavanagh (79) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 37.8 6 0
Expand ( 17 Results)

EI100

Dressage Judges: Brona O'Mahoney, Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Red Hot Chilli Filly (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (105) Nationality of Rider Y 0 82% 18 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 22 1 0
Must be Cooley Bethany Burton (96) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75% 25 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25 2 0
Galileo Dance (TB) Patrick Whelan (104) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.3 3 0
Rock Phoenix (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (110) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.3 4 0
Loughnatousa Warrior (ISH) Sian Coleman (111) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30 5 0
Kilroe Frolic (ISH) Sian Coleman (102) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.5% 26.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 30.5 6 0
Expand ( 22 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Jill Spring, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Superior Jasmin (ISH)(TIH) Holly Conte (114) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 32.9 1 0
Mirah Max (ISP) Louise O'Grady (115) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.5% 37.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.5 2 0
Empress Star (ISH) Sarah Donohoe (113) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 0 0.0 0.0 0 14.4 14.4 51.4 3 0
Silverstrike Rapala Isobel Solan (116) Nationality of Rider 0 63.75% 36.3 0 0.0 0.0 20 11.2 31.2 67.5 4 0


EI90

Dressage Judges: Sarah Jane Doyle, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Daydream Believer (ISP) Amanda Goldsbury (122) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.75% 25.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.3 1 0
Oakfield Siberita Brooke Carey (130) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.5 2 0
Carrigshawn Doctro (ISH) Alice O'Sullivan (132) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.3 3 0
Poynstown Glory (ISH) Josie Alcock (117) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.5 4 0
Uncle Junior (ISH) Ciara M Kelly (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 5 0
Lyra Oberon (ISH) Rachael Doyle (127) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.3 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Paula Geiger, Optimum Time: 5:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Kingscross Mayfly (CP) Isobella Donohue (134) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28 1 0
Manusmore Trump (CP) Lucy Keane (142) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.8 2 0
Ballyerk Lover (CP) Georgina Pettit (139) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.75% 34.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.3 3 0
Clonboo Delight Lady (CP) Josie Alcock (138) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.25% 38.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.8 4 0
Classy Clinique Daniel Moran (140) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 39.3 5 0
My Little Beauty Maeve Fleming (141) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 39.3 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)