Results for Blackstairs 1, 19/03/2022

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Rose Cummins roseire2013@gmail.com 0872631082 Newline Ballymurphy Carlow


EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Jillie Rogers, Optimum Time: 5:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Master Point (ISH)(TIH) Ian Cassells (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.82% 28.2 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 28.6 1 10
Ballybolger Talisman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (14) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.91% 29.1 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 29.1 2 8
HFS Eclipse (ISH) James O'Haire (10) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 35 3 6
Mr Mighty Clare Abbott (16) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.82% 23.2 0 4.8 4.8 8 0.0 8.0 36 4 0
Grafenstolz Distinction Adam Haugh (1) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.27% 27.7 0 4.8 4.8 4 0.0 4.0 36.5 5 0
Kellys Quality (ISH) Ian Cassells (8) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.95% 27.1 0 10.4 10.4 0 1.2 1.2 38.7 6 0
Expand ( 16 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 5:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Barnaboy Peaches N Cream (ISH) Conor Leahy (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.0 0.0 32.9 1 10
DHI No Fear Clare Abbott (29) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.14% 28.9 0 4.8 4.8 0 0.0 0.0 33.7 2 8
Lisanley (ISH) Ian Cassells (21) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.8 0.8 4 0.0 4.0 34.8 3 6
Brookwood Supersable (ISH) Ian Cassells (27) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.77% 30.2 0 5.6 5.6 0 0.0 0.0 35.8 4 2
Cooley Cappuccino (ISH) Sadhbh Bolger (26) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.68% 34.3 0 1.6 1.6 8 0.0 8.0 43.9 5 0
Cooley Bounce (ISH)(TIH) Alannah Kelly (25) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.82% 28.2 0 14.4 14.4 4 0.0 4.0 46.6 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Brona O'Mahony, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
The Caped Crusader (ISH)(TIH) Patricia Ryan (39) Nationality of Rider Y 0 84.5% 15.5 0 0.8 0.8 0 10.4 10.4 26.7 1 0
Carsonstown Cruise (ISH) Adam Haugh (44) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 2 0
Ballyneety Rocketman (ISH)(TIH) Sam Watson (34) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 30.1 3 0
Blarney Monbeg Pepper (ISH) Sian Coleman (37) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 0 0.4 0.4 0 0 0 30.2 4 0
Ballybolger Lionman (ISH)(TIH) Adam Haugh (40) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.25% 25.8 4 0.4 4.4 0 5.6 5.6 35.8 5 0
Shannondale Icarus (ISH) Louise Bloomer (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 37.1 6 0
Expand ( 15 Results)

EI110

Dressage Judges: Maire Quinlan Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Penny Delight (ISH)(TIH) Patrick Whelan (45) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34 1 6
Jenny Spinner (ISH) Orlaith Delamere (53) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.5 2 5
Rathory Roanfly (ISH) Roan Gallagher (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37 3 4
Aughabeg Dew Laura Bailey (46) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 37.5 4 3
Ballytoher Sabrina (ISH) Emma Egan (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 37.5 5 2
Master Quality Imp (ISH) Rebecca Coonan (50) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 38.5 6 0
Expand ( 18 Results)

EI110 (J)

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Eisfee (HANN) Susan Shanahan (65) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.8 6.8 36.3 1 3
Milchem Ardeo (ISH) Julia Adams (67) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 37.3 2 2
Broughshane Boy Ben Cousins (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.5% 36.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 44.5 3 0
Romans Mr. Kane Keelin McCarthy (64) Nationality of Rider Y 1 67.5% 33.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 10 10 47.5 4 0
Mon Ami Alme (AES) Tom Rowlatt-McCormick (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64% 36 8 0.0 8.0 0 8 8 52 5 0
Dantes Fernhill Lima Rebecca Coughlan (66) Nationality of Rider 0 65.75% 34.3 12 0.0 12.0 20 0 20 66.3 6 0
Expand ( 11 Results)

EI110 (P)

Dressage Judges: Brona O'Mahony, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyerk Black Beauty (CP) Georgina Pettit (75) Nationality of Rider Y 0 79% 21 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 21 1 0
Cullion Kemira (ISH) Ava Dowley (74) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72% 28 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 28.4 2 0
Freddie Tom Nestor (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 12 2.4 14.4 0 10 10 53.7 3 0
Longwood Dawn (CP) Erin Mathieson (80) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 16 0.0 16.0 0 5.6 5.6 54.1 4 0
Meelicks River (CP) Ben Connors (77) Nationality of Rider 0 63% 37 4 0.0 4.0 20 24.8 44.8 85.8 5 0
Woody Sammy (CP) Eva O'Neill (79) Nationality of Rider 0 62.5% 37.5 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI110 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Brona O'Mahony, Optimum Time: 5:20     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Splendid B (ISH) Rolline O'Callaghan (81) Nationality of Rider 0 0% 0 - - - - - DNS DNS DNS 0


EI100 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Maire Quinlan Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:11     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballustree Flagmount Clover (ID) Raymond Murphy (83) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.7 1 0
Kingcarra Bartons Lake (ISH)(TIH) Christine Brooks (86) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.5% 26.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 30.5 2 0
Rincoola Mist (ISH) Emily Noonan (84) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.75% 38.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 42.2 3 0
Ballinascala Misty May (ISH) Catherine Fitzpatrick (82) Nationality of Rider 0 64% 36 8 0.0 8.0 20 0.8 20.8 64.8 4 0
Bally Quantos (SWB) Morgann Sheehy (85) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 8 0.0 8.0 0 29.2 29.2 71.2 5 0


EI100 (P)

Dressage Judges: Ruth Daunt, Optimum Time: 5:11     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballylee Roller (CP) Oleana Cowan (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 1 0
Rockon Pedro (ISP) Josh Williamson (101) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 31.3 2 0
Coolnaleen Rebel (ISH)(TIH) Molly O'Connor (96) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.5 3 0
Milchem Mischief (ISH) Katie Gibbons (105) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 34.5 4 0
Robins Fairy Tale (ISH) Katie Gibbons (97) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35.3 5 0
Tullaree Ruby Tuesday (CP) Tom Nestor (95) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.75% 33.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 35.3 6 0
Expand ( 21 Results)

EI100 (J)

Dressage Judges: Elizabeth Daly, Optimum Time: 5:11     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Tillystown Girl (ISH) Amelia McCarthy (130) Nationality of Rider Y 0 79.5% 20.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 20.5 1 0
Mister Ed (CP) Matthew Kelly (120) Nationality of Rider Y 0 78% 22 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 23.2 2 0
Skyfall Echo (ISH) Tom Rowlatt-McCormick (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 79.5% 20.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 24.5 3 0
Silver Brog (ISH)(TIH) Ted O'Leary (132) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.75% 25.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.3 4 0
Loughnavalley (TB) Hazel Barden (114) Nationality of Rider Y 0 74.75% 25.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 29.3 5 0
Milchem Miami (ISH) Godfrey Gibbons (125) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.5% 30.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.5 6 0
Expand ( 28 Results)

EI100

Dressage Judges: Jill Spring, Optimum Time: 5:11     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Red Hot Chilli Filly (ISH) Amanda Goldsbury (145) Nationality of Rider Y 0 82.5% 17.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 21.5 1 0
Jockeyhall Pure Quality (ISH) Adam Haugh (156) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.25% 23.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 23.7 2 0
Hollybrook High Maintenance (ISH)(TIH) Louise Bloomer (148) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.5 3 0
Beechdale Jago (ISH) Michael O'Toole (149) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 2.4 31.2 4 0
Cool Addition (ISH) Rachel Wrest (163) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 5 0
Rock Eclipse (ISH) Patricia Ryan (153) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.5% 24.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 5.6 5.6 34.1 6 0
Expand ( 30 Results)

EI90 (Amateur)

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 5:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Hilly Lisa Doran (171) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35 1 0
Mirah Max (ISP) Louise O'Grady (170) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.5 2 0
Onyx Jodi Cox (168) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.5% 35.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 37.5 3 0
Kilnaboy princess Amy Parsons (172) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.8 4.8 40.8 4 0
Tatton Cross (TB) Amy Potter (169) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 11.6 11.6 49.1 5 0
Downstairs (ISH)(TIH) Anthony Kenna (166) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 8 0.0 8.0 0 10.4 10.4 50.4 6 0
Expand ( 7 Results)

EI90

Dressage Judges: Jillie Rogers, Optimum Time: 5:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Chippisons Heartbreaker Girl (ISH) Gilly Crawford (177) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 1 0
Ali West Star (CP) Terence White (174) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.25% 27.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 31.8 2 0
Castlestrange Misty Boy (CP) Annie ONeill (180) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.8 3 0
Quora (ISH) Caroline Lynch (184) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.8 0.8 33.6 4 0
Cheeky Sybil (ISH) Shannon Anderson (178) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36 5 0
BGS Eazy Peazy (ISH) Ava Mackay (185) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69% 31 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 39 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

EI90 (P)

Dressage Judges: Ruth Daunt, Optimum Time: 5:28     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballyerk Lover (CP) Georgina Pettit (191) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 30.7 1 0
Comberton Coda Carla Williamson (188) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.5 2 0
Carramore Master (CP) Hannah Meaney (190) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35 3 0
Lough Fadda Rudi (CP) Eva Murray (193) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 37.1 4 0
Woodfield Prancer Yvonne Daly (195) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 37.4 5 0
Ballyell Snowy Martha Dolan (187) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.25% 36.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 40.8 6 0
Expand ( 11 Results)