Results for Punchestown (2a), 10/10/2020



EI115 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Bernie Foley, Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Calmaro Joseph Murphy (2) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.68% 29.3 0 5.2 5.2 0 0.0 0.0 34.5 1 10
Bright Side Emily McQuade (6) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.05% 33 0 6.8 6.8 0 0.0 0.0 39.8 2 8
OLS King Aragon Zara Nelson (3) Nationality of Rider Y 1 70.23% 30.7 0 12 12 8 0.0 8.0 50.7 3 0
Dunrath Wellington Jim Newsam (7) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.73% 32.3 0 11.6 11.6 8 0.0 8.0 51.9 4 0
Ace Bank Raider Aisling Carter (5) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65% 35 0 17.2 17.2 4 0.0 4.0 56.2 5 0
Bluestone Ice Jonathan Steele (4) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63.64% 36.4 0 18 18 4 0.0 4.0 58.4 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

HSI Autumn Dev Series EI115 (7&8yo)

Dressage Judges: Bernie Foley, Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Derroon Diplomat Joseph Murphy (13) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.73% 32.3 0 3.2 3.2 0 0.0 0.0 35.5 1 10
Swatch This Terence White (12) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.86% 31.1 0 3.2 3.2 4 0.0 4.0 38.3 2 8
SBS Freelance Joseph Murphy (19) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.73% 32.3 0 6.4 6.4 0 0.0 0.0 38.7 3 6
Drumnaconnell Opium Lux Patrick Whelan (16) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.55% 30.5 0 13.2 13.2 0 0.0 0.0 43.7 4 2
Bikini Jonathan Steele (17) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.64% 31.4 0 0.4 0.4 12 0.0 12.0 43.8 5 0
Lisanley Sarah Ennis (11) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.36% 28.6 0 3.2 3.2 12 0.0 12.0 43.8 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

EI115

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby, Optimum Time: 5:40     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Cecil Bready Joseph Murphy (23) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.27% 37.7 0 0 0 8 0.0 8.0 45.7 1 10
Quingenti Lucca Stubington (28) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.05% 33 0 12 12 4 0.0 4.0 49 2 8
OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson (26) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.45% 34.6 0 8.4 8.4 8 0.0 8.0 51 3 0
Castle Arkan Patrick Byrne (30) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.5% 37.5 0 4.4 4.4 12 0.0 12.0 53.9 4 0
Nekita Jennifer Kuehnle (22) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.68% 29.3 0 22.8 22.8 4 0.0 4.0 56.1 5 0
Classicals Cash Back Lizzie Scholefield (24) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.5% 37.5 0 20.4 20.4 8 0.0 8.0 65.9 6 0
Expand ( 10 Results)

EI110 (Open)

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby, Optimum Time: 5:10     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Liberty Belle James O'Haire (38) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 32.3 1 0
Rushfield Apollo Landing Donnacha Anhold (33) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.25% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 34.6 2 0
BGS Willpower Maria Byrne (36) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 4 0.0 4.0 0 1.6 1.6 39.6 3 0
Helluvaguy Karen MacGrath (35) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 39.9 4 0
Nancy Belle James O'Haire (31) Nationality of Rider Y 0 58% 42 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 42 5 0
Blueminx Alex Power (32) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 14.4 14.4 44.4 6 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

HSI EI110 Eventing Series Final

Dressage Judges: Maire Quinlan-Pluck, Optimum Time: 5:10     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Rehy Royal Occasion Patrick Whelan (61) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.3 1 8
Action Lady M Sarah Ennis (57) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.8 2 7
Rockfall Jonathan Steele (62) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.5% 28.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.4 0.4 32.9 3 6
Cydonia Frankly Cruising Alyssa O'Neill (46) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33 4 5
KSH Touch Of Quality Sarah Ennis (63) Nationality of Rider Y 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 33.3 5 4
Malcolm X Clare Abbott (52) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 34.5 6 3
Ardeo Castleconnor Harriet Dinnis (42) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 35.5 7 2
Master Smart Tara Dixon (71) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 35.6 8 2
Rock Storm Joseph Murphy (69) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.4 4.4 37.2 9 2
General Trend Megan Telford-Kelly (65) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.2 7.2 41 10 2
Ricardo Cruise Lelia Byrne (45) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.8 8.8 41.6 11 2
Greenvale Duke Daragh Byrne (49) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 8 8 41.8 12 0
Boleys Maximum Patrick Byrne (60) Nationality of Rider Y 0 61.5% 38.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.6 3.6 42.1 13 2
Entwistle Foxtrot Neil Morrison (66) Nationality of Rider Y 1 61.5% 39.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 43.5 14 0
The Little Lion Man Cathal Daniels (64) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 11.6 11.6 43.9 15 2
Xanthe Green Lucca Stubington (58) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 10.8 10.8 44.3 16 0
Coretto Killian Gaffney (72) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66% 34 4 0.0 4.0 0 8.4 8.4 46.4 17 0
Oughterard Diva Patrick Byrne (70) Nationality of Rider Y 0 57.25% 42.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 46.8 18 0
KEC Diamanté Sarah Lang (40) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 18 18 50.3 19 2
Slieve Callan Alpha Niamh Tottenham (56) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.5% 29.5 16 5.2 21.2 0 0 0 50.7 20 0
Headdon Bewitched Lizzie Scholefield (55) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 8 0.0 8.0 0 13.6 13.6 51.6 21 0
Penny Delight Alex Donohoe (50) Nationality of Rider Y 0 66.5% 33.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 10.4 10.4 51.9 22 0
Gran Penlight Maria Byrne (68) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.75% 34.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 13.6 13.6 51.9 23 0
Forest View Anne Amy McDonagh (48) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68% 32 8 2.8 10.8 0 10 10 52.8 24 0
Eromenom JJ Louise Kennedy (39) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 14.4 14.4 53.2 25 0
Bonmahon Liberation Sarah Dowley (41) Nationality of Rider Y 0 64.75% 35.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 10.4 10.4 53.7 26 0
Exit On A High Connor McClory (51) Nationality of Rider Y 0 63% 37 12 0.0 12.0 0 7.2 7.2 56.2 27 0
Zermatt Jonathan Steele (67) Nationality of Rider 1 64.25% 36.8 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Herald of Milltown Gerald Bloomer (54) Nationality of Rider 0 69.75% 30.3 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Ark Supreme Kellie Adamson (43) Nationality of Rider 1 65.75% 35.3 - - EL 0 9.6 9.6 EL EL 0
Kilcoltrim Dora Fiona Fitzgibbon (53) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0
Ballinamertina Brigade Olivia Holohan (47) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0
Village Crescendo Cathal Daniels (59) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0


EI110

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby, Optimum Time: 5:10     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Milchem Free Spirit Godfrey Gibbons (79) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.5% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.5 1 6
Gooseberry Hill Cruise Zara Burke Ott (84) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.3 2 5
Clougheen Cody Hannah Lawlor (76) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67% 33 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.4 0.4 37.4 3 4
Milchem Ardeo Julia Adams (81) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.25% 32.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.8 0.8 37.6 4 0
Happy Feet B Momo Sheehy (82) Nationality of Rider Y 0 62.75% 37.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 40.5 5 2
SCSH Barnaby Sam Carey (73) Nationality of Rider Y 0 60.5% 39.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 41.1 6 2
Expand ( 14 Results)

HSI EI110 Eventing Series (6yo) EI110

Dressage Judges: Bernie Foley, Optimum Time: 5:10     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ultimate Quality Declan Cullen (93) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 30.8 1 3
Out Of Print Nicola Ennis (89) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.25% 29.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 31.8 2 2
Mr Mighty Clare Abbott (87) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.75% 26.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 6 6 32.3 3 1
Gorsehill Amy Ian Cassells (98) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 33.6 4 1
Millridge Atlantis Ian Cassells (91) Nationality of Rider Y 0 73.25% 26.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.6 3.6 34.4 5 0
Paulank Kirikee Heidi Hamilton (99) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.75% 30.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.8 2.8 37.1 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

HSI Autumn Dev Series EI100 (5yo)

Dressage Judges: Derval Diamond, Optimum Time: 4:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Breaffy Mandela Elizabeth Power (118) Nationality of Rider Y 0 87.5% 12.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 16.5 1 0
Munchi Me Ian Cassells (120) Nationality of Rider Y 0 80.75% 19.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 23.3 2 0
Fighting Spirit Daniel Alderson (111) Nationality of Rider Y 0 75.25% 24.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 27.6 3 0
Borris Kings Quality Emma Hosey (116) Nationality of Rider Y 0 69.25% 30.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 31.2 4 0
Dawn Arrival Nicola Ennis (123) Nationality of Rider Y 0 76.5% 23.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 10.8 10.8 34.3 5 0
DSL Coola Boola Gerald Bloomer (108) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.5% 32.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.2 3.2 35.7 6 0
Expand ( 24 Results)

EI100

Dressage Judges: Jean Halpenny, Optimum Time: 4:30     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL MER DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cairnview Redwood Guy Lesley Jones (129) Nationality of Rider Y 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 28.8 1 0
Lates Eddie Alison Holden (141) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 2.8 2.8 32.1 2 0
Fire and Fury Neil Morrison (148) Nationality of Rider Y 0 68.75% 31.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.3 3 0
Ceatharlia Quality Ciara Power (126) Nationality of Rider Y 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.4 6.4 35.7 4 0
Adamstown Gwen Terence White (146) Nationality of Rider Y 0 67.75% 32.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 36.3 5 0
Camiro de Clover Edgar Boggs (125) Nationality of Rider Y 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 2 36.8 6 0
Expand ( 26 Results)