Results for Ballindenisk International 2, 26/09/2019

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Peter Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com +353 (0)86 8560666 Ballindenisk House, Cork


CCI4*-L

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby (IRL) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Fuangvich Aniruth-Deva (THI) - B Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Allstar B Rosalind Canter (22) Nationality of Rider 0 72.85% 27.2 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 27.6 1 110
Dreamliner Oliver Townend (17) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 30 2 100
Well Designed Storm Straker (13) Nationality of Rider 0 68.06% 32 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 36 3 90
Ulises Oliver Townend (1) Nationality of Rider 0 65.9% 34.1 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 38.1 4 80
Diamond Ructions Louisa Lockwood (20) Nationality of Rider 0 67.08% 32.9 0 0.8 0.8 8 1.6 9.6 43.3 5 70
Finding Cooley Isabel White (18) Nationality of Rider 0 60.07% 39.9 0 7.6 7.6 0 0.0 0.0 47.5 6 25
Expand ( 23 Results)

CCI3*-L

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Chris Van de Perre (BEL) - B Optimum Time: 8:14     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
PSH Lava Flow Izzy Taylor (28) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 27.5 1 30
Heartbreaker Star Quality Libby Seed (44) Nationality of Rider 0 66.48% 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.5 2 28
Whitetree Sky Lucy Hancock (46) Nationality of Rider 0 66.36% 33.6 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.0 0.0 34 3 26
Chicko Polly Stockton (56) Nationality of Rider 1 63.18% 37.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 37.8 4 24
Arklow Puissance Oliver Townend (36) Nationality of Rider 0 62.16% 37.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 37.9 5 22
Jezebelle Adam Haugh (52) Nationality of Rider 0 63.52% 36.5 0 0.4 0.4 4 0.0 4.0 40.9 6 20
Expand ( 33 Results)

CCI2*-L

Dressage Judges: Jane Starkey (GBR) - C, Janet Surr (GBR) - B Optimum Time: 8:59     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
OLS Queen Bee Cathal Daniels (86) Nationality of Rider 0 73.5% 26.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 26.5 1 20
Withington Sam Ecroyd (84) Nationality of Rider 0 73.38% 26.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 26.7 2 18
Lost In Translation Annie Ho (67) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 27.2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 27.2 3 16
Pengrafen Holly Woodhead (60) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 27.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 27.6 4 14
Cosmos du Figuier Charlotte Bacon (87) Nationality of Rider 0 73.38% 26.7 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 30.7 5 12
Stellor Quick Change Sarah Ennis (73) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 27.2 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 31.2 6 10
Expand ( 44 Results)

CCI4*-S

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby (IRL) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Fuangvich Aniruth-Deva (THI) - B Optimum Time: 6:38     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
One of a Kind II James Avery (149) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 31.2 1 32
Fonbherna Lancer Izzy Taylor (163) Nationality of Rider 0 68.96% 31.1 0 0.8 0.8 0 3.2 3.2 35.1 2 29
Samuel Thomas 11 Elizabeth Power (140) Nationality of Rider 0 64.93% 35.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 36.7 3 26
Global Milchem JJ Alex Kennedy (161) Nationality of Rider 0 66.94% 33.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.4 8.4 41.5 4 23
Classic VI Kirsty Johnston (167) Nationality of Rider 0 65.28% 34.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.2 9.2 43.9 5 20
Ardeo Illusion Leila Barker (173) Nationality of Rider 0 60.42% 39.6 0 2.4 2.4 0 2.8 2.8 44.8 6 17
Expand ( 39 Results)

CCI3*-S

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Chris Van de Perre (BEL) - B Optimum Time: 6:19     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Alcatraz Oliver Townend (190) Nationality of Rider 0 74.55% 25.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 29.5 1 16
Cooley Moonshine Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (207) Nationality of Rider 0 70.11% 29.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.6 3.6 33.5 2 14
Langford Take The Biscuit Emily King (196) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35 3 12
Tullaher Sunrise Sam Ecroyd (202) Nationality of Rider 0 68.52% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 36.7 4 10
Flash Cooley Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (178) Nationality of Rider 0 71.93% 28.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 12 12 40.1 5 8
La Chunga James Avery (189) Nationality of Rider 0 68.64% 31.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 10 10 41.4 6 6
Expand ( 34 Results)

Eventing Ireland CCI2*-S

Dressage Judges: Jane Starkey (GBR) - C, Janet Surr (GBR) - B Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Benicia B Holly Woodhead (214) Nationality of Rider 0 74.25% 25.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.8 1 16
Shannondale Mari Elizabeth Power (215) Nationality of Rider 0 74.12% 25.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.9 2 14
Poynstown Braeve Nicky Roncoroni (240) Nationality of Rider 0 71% 29.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.1 3 12
Vamonos Emily King (235) Nationality of Rider 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.3 4 10
Diamond Mine Katie Barber (211) Nationality of Rider 0 70.5% 29.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.6 5 8
Secret Legacy Vittoria Panizzon (236) Nationality of Rider 0 68.88% 31.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.2 6 6
Christopher Robin 2 Antonia Ward (249) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 27.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 31.2 7 4
Izzietop Steven Smith (232) Nationality of Rider 0 71.75% 28.3 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.3 8 4
Egans Watermill Crest Felicity Ward (221) Nationality of Rider 0 68.5% 31.5 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.5 9 4
Fiveberry Padraig McCarthy (220) Nationality of Rider 0 68.38% 31.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 35.7 10 4
Jockey Club Charlene Old Thomas Heffernan Ho (233) Nationality of Rider 0 68.12% 31.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 37.1 11 2
Cecil Bready Patrick Whelan (223) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 37.8 12 2
Tax Break Suzanne Hagan (234) Nationality of Rider 0 69.62% 30.4 8 0.0 8.0 0 0.4 0.4 38.8 13 2
Crumlinpark Genie Louisa Lockwood (212) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.8 6.8 38.9 14 2
Castlequarter Rambo Julia Crowe (242) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 40.2 15 2
Milchem Ardeo Hannah Adams (258) Nationality of Rider 0 65.88% 34.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 2.8 2.8 40.9 16 2
Liberty Belle James O'Haire (219) Nationality of Rider 0 63.62% 36.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 4.8 4.8 41.2 17 2
Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath (250) Nationality of Rider 0 64.62% 35.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 7.6 7.6 43 18 2
Claragh Mountain Michael Ryan (224) Nationality of Rider 0 64.38% 35.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 8 8 43.7 19 2
Calwey Elizabeth Hayden (253) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 35 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.8 4.8 43.8 20 2
Ardeo Arctic Wolf (aka Wolf Artic) Melanie Wrynn (241) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 35.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 4.8 4.8 43.9 21 2
Lauras Imp Casey Webb (225) Nationality of Rider 0 62.75% 37.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.8 8.8 46.1 22 2
Hillcrest Highrise Rodney O'Donnell (261) Nationality of Rider 0 63.62% 36.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 6.4 6.4 46.8 23 2
Aughabeg Dew Laura Bailey (259) Nationality of Rider 0 53.12% 46.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 46.9 24 0
Ballinglen Susies Master Clodie Coen (251) Nationality of Rider 0 67.5% 32.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 8.4 8.4 48.9 25 2
RNG Vantage Point Sarah Lang (260) Nationality of Rider 0 58.75% 41.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 0 0 49.3 26 2
Blessington Buzzers Clover Georgie Morrison (238) Nationality of Rider 0 64.62% 35.4 0 0.4 0.4 0 14.8 14.8 50.6 27 2
Hillcrest Hero Rodney O'Donnell (217) Nationality of Rider 0 61.88% 38.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 8.8 8.8 51 28 2
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (228) Nationality of Rider 0 59.25% 40.8 8 0.0 8.0 0 4.4 4.4 53.2 29 2
Master Smart Tara Dixon (226) Nationality of Rider 0 64% 36.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 17.2 17.2 53.3 30 2
Hacklim Moxie Davina Gray (227) Nationality of Rider 0 63.5% 36.5 8 0.0 8.0 0 14 14 58.5 31 2
Melody Maker Katherine Shields (231) Nationality of Rider 0 60.38% 39.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 18 18 61.7 32 2
Global DHI Discovery Alex Kennedy (247) Nationality of Rider 0 67.38% 32.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 26.8 26.8 63.5 33 2
Hollybrook Star Louise Bloomer (213) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 0 0.0 0.0 20 10 30 66.2 34 0
Marco Darragh Hanlon (256) Nationality of Rider 0 59.88% 40.2 16 0.0 16.0 0 15.6 15.6 71.8 35 2
Ballinamertina Brigade Olivia Holohan (257) Nationality of Rider 0 66.75% 33.3 8 0.0 8.0 20 23.2 43.2 84.5 36 0
Arkan Player Tony Kennedy (263) Nationality of Rider 0 66.38% 33.7 8 0.8 8.8 - - EL EL EL 0
Larav Alley Graaf Rodney O'Donnell (237) Nationality of Rider 2 64.12% 38.9 4 0.0 4.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Maximillion's Shootin' Star Dominic Furnell (239) Nationality of Rider 0 70.88% 29.2 0 0.0 0.0 - - EL EL EL 0
Arvika Ligeonniere Louise Duffy (229) Nationality of Rider 0 65.38% 34.7 12 0.4 12.4 - - RET RET RET 0
Kilrodan Exchange Bryan Bourke (218) Nationality of Rider 0 61% 39 0 0.4 0.4 - - RET RET RET 0
O C S Electric Clover Boy Marie O'Connor (262) Nationality of Rider 0 50.62% 49.4 8 0.0 8.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Global Smart Choice Brian Morrison (216) Nationality of Rider 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
The Caped Crusader Patricia Ryan (246) Nationality of Rider 0 68.75% 31.3 16 1.6 17.6 - - WD WD WD 0
Ballyengland Crafty Patricia Ryan (222) Nationality of Rider 0 69% 31 4 3.2 7.2 - - WD WD WD 0
Khaya Olivia Alstad (252) Nationality of Rider 0 63.38% 36.7 8 0.0 8.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Global Athena Brian Morrison (264) Nationality of Rider 0 71.38% 28.7 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Global Jagiello Brian Morrison (230) Nationality of Rider 0 73.5% 26.6 4 0.0 4.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Chevalian Duchess Brian Morrison (244) Nationality of Rider 0 71.5% 28.6 0 0.0 0.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Kilrodan Queen B Bryan Bourke (243) Nationality of Rider 0 61.62% 38.4 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Cruicerath Prince Christopher Dehaene (248) Nationality of Rider 0 62% 38 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
HFS Eclipse James O'Haire (245) Nationality of Rider 0 63.62% 36.4 - - WD - - - WD WD 0
Lux Like Cruise Nicola Ennis (254) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0


R Nesbitt Paddock Equipment CCI1*-Intro

Dressage Judges: Fuangvich Aniruth-Deva (THI) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cooley Seeking Fortune Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (291) Nationality of Rider 1 73.48% 27.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.4 1 0
In Your Dreams Dominic Ruane (270) Nationality of Rider 0 72.28% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 2 0
Newmarket Sensation Felicity Ward (266) Nationality of Rider 0 71.3% 28.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 29.9 3 0
Opposition Heraldik Girl Kirsty Johnston (267) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30 4 0
Oakford Maisie May Charlotte Armstrong (269) Nationality of Rider 2 62.07% 40.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40.6 5 0
Crunch Du Magma Lucy Care (273) Nationality of Rider 0 63.48% 36.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 40.6 6 0
Expand ( 26 Results)

Michael Leonard 5&6YO Championship

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Chris Van de Perre (BEL) - B Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sligo Candy Cane Sarah Ennis (112) Nationality of Rider 0 68.37% 31.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.6 1 0
Greenfort Gorgeous George Elizabeth Power (107) Nationality of Rider 1 69.13% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 2 0
BT Angelo Camilla Speirs (105) Nationality of Rider 0 68.26% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 3 0
EE Parlanti Cruise Sarah Elebert (129) Nationality of Rider 0 68.48% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 33.1 4 0
SBS Freelance Sharon Power (125) Nationality of Rider 0 65.98% 34 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34 5 0
Volentieri Amy Tough (115) Nationality of Rider 0 65.76% 34.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.3 6 0
Expand ( 33 Results)