Results for Ballindenisk International 2, 26/09/2019

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Peter Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com +353 (0)86 8560666 Ballindenisk House, Cork


CCI4*-L

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby (IRL) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Fuangvich Aniruth-Deva (THI) - B Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Allstar B Rosalind Canter (22) Nationality of Rider 0 72.85% 27.2 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 27.6 1 110
Dreamliner Oliver Townend (17) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 30 2 100
Well Designed Storm Straker (13) Nationality of Rider 0 68.06% 32 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 36 3 90
Ulises Oliver Townend (1) Nationality of Rider 0 65.9% 34.1 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 38.1 4 80
Diamond Ructions Louisa Lockwood (20) Nationality of Rider 0 67.08% 32.9 0 0.8 0.8 8 1.6 9.6 43.3 5 70
Finding Cooley Isabel White (18) Nationality of Rider 0 60.07% 39.9 0 7.6 7.6 0 0.0 0.0 47.5 6 25
Expand ( 23 Results)

CCI3*-L

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Chris Van de Perre (BEL) - B Optimum Time: 8:14     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
PSH Lava Flow Izzy Taylor (28) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 27.5 1 30
Heartbreaker Star Quality Libby Seed (44) Nationality of Rider 0 66.48% 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.5 2 28
Whitetree Sky Lucy Hancock (46) Nationality of Rider 0 66.36% 33.6 0 0.4 0.4 0 0.0 0.0 34 3 26
Chicko Polly Stockton (56) Nationality of Rider 1 63.18% 37.8 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 37.8 4 24
Arklow Puissance Oliver Townend (36) Nationality of Rider 0 62.16% 37.9 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 37.9 5 22
Jezebelle Adam Haugh (52) Nationality of Rider 0 63.52% 36.5 0 0.4 0.4 4 0.0 4.0 40.9 6 20
Expand ( 33 Results)

CCI2*-L

Dressage Judges: Jane Starkey (GBR) - C, Janet Surr (GBR) - B Optimum Time: 8:59     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
OLS Queen Bee Cathal Daniels (86) Nationality of Rider 0 73.5% 26.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 26.5 1 20
Withington Sam Ecroyd (84) Nationality of Rider 0 73.38% 26.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 26.7 2 18
Lost In Translation Annie Ho (67) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 27.2 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 27.2 3 16
Pengrafen Holly Woodhead (60) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 27.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 27.6 4 14
Cosmos du Figuier Charlotte Bacon (87) Nationality of Rider 0 73.38% 26.7 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 30.7 5 12
Stellor Quick Change Sarah Ennis (73) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 27.2 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 31.2 6 10
Expand ( 44 Results)

CCI4*-S

Dressage Judges: Faith Ponsonby (IRL) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Fuangvich Aniruth-Deva (THI) - B Optimum Time: 6:38     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
One of a Kind II James Avery (149) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 31.2 1 32
Fonbherna Lancer Izzy Taylor (163) Nationality of Rider 0 68.96% 31.1 0 0.8 0.8 0 3.2 3.2 35.1 2 29
Samuel Thomas 11 Elizabeth Power (140) Nationality of Rider 0 64.93% 35.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 36.7 3 26
Global Milchem JJ Alex Kennedy (161) Nationality of Rider 0 66.94% 33.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 8.4 8.4 41.5 4 23
Classic VI Kirsty Johnston (167) Nationality of Rider 0 65.28% 34.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.2 9.2 43.9 5 20
Ardeo Illusion Leila Barker (173) Nationality of Rider 0 60.42% 39.6 0 2.4 2.4 0 2.8 2.8 44.8 6 17
Calador Max Warburton (159) Nationality of Rider 0 65.83% 34.2 0 0.8 0.8 0 10.8 10.8 45.8 7 14
Very Good Tempo Tom Rowland (153) Nationality of Rider 0 65.07% 34.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 11.2 11.2 46.1 8 11
Bluestone Ice Jonathan Steele (165) Nationality of Rider 1 60.28% 40.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 6.8 6.8 47.3 9 8
Mr Sneezy James Avery (166) Nationality of Rider 0 65.9% 34.1 4 6.4 10.4 0 3.2 3.2 47.7 10 5
Hi Happy Harry Steven Smith (147) Nationality of Rider 2 63.26% 39.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 9.6 9.6 48.8 11 5
Regal Bounty Felicity Ward (146) Nationality of Rider 0 61.74% 38.3 0 0.4 0.4 0 12.8 12.8 51.5 12 5
Carneyhaugh Rua David Doel (141) Nationality of Rider 0 64.24% 35.7 4 2.0 6.0 0 10 10 51.7 13 5
Bambino De l'Ilatte Paolo Torlonia (171) Nationality of Rider 0 67.22% 32.8 8 1.6 9.6 0 10.4 10.4 52.8 14 5
Fallulah Padraig McCarthy (142) Nationality of Rider 0 68.4% 31.6 12 0.0 12.0 0 9.6 9.6 53.2 15 5
Chance Encounter VII Daniel Alderson (156) Nationality of Rider 0 60.69% 39.3 8 0.0 8.0 0 9.6 9.6 56.9 16 5
Foxdon Sunny Jim Thomas Hawke (154) Nationality of Rider 0 65.07% 34.9 8 2.0 10.0 0 13.2 13.2 58.1 17 5
Fort Arthur Going For Gold Alice Copithorne (160) Nationality of Rider 0 59.44% 40.5 4 1.2 5.2 0 14.8 14.8 60.5 18 5
Lets Dance Jeanette Brakewell (148) Nationality of Rider 0 62.92% 37.1 8 0.0 8.0 0 19.2 19.2 64.3 19 5
Newmarket Glider Izzy Taylor (136) Nationality of Rider 0 66.11% 33.9 0 0.0 0.0 20 12.8 32.8 66.7 20 0
Imperial Plan Ben Leahy (138) Nationality of Rider 0 58.96% 41.1 8 1.2 9.2 0 18 18 68.3 21 5
Monbeg Senna Katherine Coleman (158) Nationality of Rider 1 62.5% 38.4 4 1.2 5.2 0 25.6 25.6 69.2 22 5
Zebedee IX Ashley Harrison (162) Nationality of Rider 0 59.44% 40.5 4 0.0 4.0 20 6 26 70.5 23 0
BT Rock and Roller Patrick Whelan (144) Nationality of Rider 1 55.35% 45.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 6.4 26.4 71.9 24 0
Lark About Leonard Goerens (150) Nationality of Rider 0 62.36% 37.7 8 12.0 20.0 0 30.8 30.8 88.5 25 0
Andreas Helen Martin (157) Nationality of Rider 0 62.99% 37 0 2.0 2.0 20 33.2 53.2 92.2 26 0
HHS Noble Call Padraig McCarthy (176) Nationality of Rider 0 59.44% 40.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 35.6 55.6 96.1 27 0
Metalbridge Harry Julia Norman (151) Nationality of Rider 0 60.21% 39.8 8 1.2 9.2 20 30 50 99 28 0
Joyride Hannah Freeman (145) Nationality of Rider 0 65.35% 34.6 0 1.2 1.2 40 33.6 73.6 109.4 29 0
Arctic Skippy Emma Hawksby (139) Nationality of Rider 0 55.62% 44.4 8 0.0 8.0 40 33.2 73.2 125.6 30 0
Iberon Jmen Marcio Appel (137) Nationality of Rider 0 61.94% 38 0 0.8 0.8 - - EL EL EL 0
Teseo Yingfeng Bao (155) Nationality of Rider 0 65.49% 34.5 12 0.8 12.8 - - RET RET RET 0
Topaze Du Plain Roberto Scalisi (152) Nationality of Rider 0 72.71% 27.3 4 1.6 5.6 - - RET RET RET 0
Social Butterfly Ali Wilkes (169) Nationality of Rider 0 62.99% 37 8 2.4 10.4 - - RET RET RET 0
Scuderia 1918 Future Holly Woodhead (143) Nationality of Rider 0 66.39% 33.6 4 1.2 5.2 - - RET RET RET 0
Fuiloda G Rafael Losano (174) Nationality of Rider 0 63.82% 36.2 4 0.8 4.8 - - RET RET RET 0
Tallen Enda O'Gorman (170) Nationality of Rider 0 56.53% 43.5 12 2.8 14.8 - - WD WD WD 0
Rapide GII Matthew Wright (175) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - WD WD WD 0
Pride of Tredstep Aidan Keogh (168) Nationality of Rider 0 0% DNS - - - - - - DNS DNS 0


CCI3*-S

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Chris Van de Perre (BEL) - B Optimum Time: 6:19     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Alcatraz Oliver Townend (190) Nationality of Rider 0 74.55% 25.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 4 4 29.5 1 16
Cooley Moonshine Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (207) Nationality of Rider 0 70.11% 29.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.6 3.6 33.5 2 14
Langford Take The Biscuit Emily King (196) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 35 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 35 3 12
Tullaher Sunrise Sam Ecroyd (202) Nationality of Rider 0 68.52% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 5.2 5.2 36.7 4 10
Flash Cooley Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (178) Nationality of Rider 0 71.93% 28.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 12 12 40.1 5 8
La Chunga James Avery (189) Nationality of Rider 0 68.64% 31.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 10 10 41.4 6 6
Expand ( 34 Results)

Eventing Ireland CCI2*-S

Dressage Judges: Jane Starkey (GBR) - C, Janet Surr (GBR) - B Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Benicia B Holly Woodhead (214) Nationality of Rider 0 74.25% 25.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.8 1 16
Shannondale Mari Elizabeth Power (215) Nationality of Rider 0 74.12% 25.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 25.9 2 14
Poynstown Braeve Nicky Roncoroni (240) Nationality of Rider 0 71% 29.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.1 3 12
Vamonos Emily King (235) Nationality of Rider 0 70.75% 29.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.3 4 10
Diamond Mine Katie Barber (211) Nationality of Rider 0 70.5% 29.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 29.6 5 8
Secret Legacy Vittoria Panizzon (236) Nationality of Rider 0 68.88% 31.2 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.2 6 6
Expand ( 53 Results)

R Nesbitt Paddock Equipment CCI1*-Intro

Dressage Judges: Fuangvich Aniruth-Deva (THI) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Cooley Seeking Fortune Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp (291) Nationality of Rider 1 73.48% 27.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.4 1 0
In Your Dreams Dominic Ruane (270) Nationality of Rider 0 72.28% 27.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 27.8 2 0
Newmarket Sensation Felicity Ward (266) Nationality of Rider 0 71.3% 28.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 1.2 29.9 3 0
Opposition Heraldik Girl Kirsty Johnston (267) Nationality of Rider 0 70% 30 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30 4 0
Oakford Maisie May Charlotte Armstrong (269) Nationality of Rider 2 62.07% 40.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 40.6 5 0
Crunch Du Magma Lucy Care (273) Nationality of Rider 0 63.48% 36.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 40.6 6 0
Expand ( 26 Results)

Michael Leonard 5&6YO Championship

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, Chris Van de Perre (BEL) - B Optimum Time: 5:26     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sligo Candy Cane Sarah Ennis (112) Nationality of Rider 0 68.37% 31.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.6 1 0
Greenfort Gorgeous George Elizabeth Power (107) Nationality of Rider 1 69.13% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 2 0
BT Angelo Camilla Speirs (105) Nationality of Rider 0 68.26% 31.8 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.8 3 0
EE Parlanti Cruise Sarah Elebert (129) Nationality of Rider 0 68.48% 31.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 33.1 4 0
SBS Freelance Sharon Power (125) Nationality of Rider 0 65.98% 34 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34 5 0
Volentieri Amy Tough (115) Nationality of Rider 0 65.76% 34.3 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.3 6 0
Expand ( 33 Results)