Results for Ballindenisk International (2), 19/09/2018

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Joyce Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork


Horse Sport Ireland CCI3*

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Emmanuelle Olier (FRA) - H, Delano Bastos De Miranda (BRA) - B Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Magennis Jim Newsam (2) Nationality of Rider 0 78.48% 33.6 0 1.2 1.2 0 0.0 0.0 34.8 1 110
Cryptonite Emily Parker (1) Nationality of Rider 0 66.21% 44 0 8 8 4 2.0 6.0 58 2 25
Drumbilla Metro Simon Grieve (4) Nationality of Rider 0 82.35% 30.3 40 34.4 74.4 8 2.0 10.0 114.7 3 0
Waldo Emma Hyslop-Webb (6) Nationality of Rider 0 72.05% 39 0 3.2 3.2 - - EL EL EL 0
Eisfee David Doel (5) Nationality of Rider 0 82.73% 30 - - RET - - - RET RET 0
PSH Gazelle Izzy Taylor (3) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0


Eventing Ireland CCI2*

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 8:29     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Catch Me 51 Beanie Sturgis (23) Nationality of Rider 1 86.17% 29 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 29 1 30
LEB Lias Jewel Cathal Daniels (17) Nationality of Rider 0 84.42% 29.7 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 29.7 2 28
A Bit Much Angus Smales (10) Nationality of Rider 0 82.83% 31 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 31 3 26
Valentinos King Angus Smales (27) Nationality of Rider 0 84.58% 29.5 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 33.5 4 24
Westeria Lane Brian Morrison (11) Nationality of Rider 0 79.75% 33.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 33.5 5 22
Fernhill Playboy Ella Woodhead (19) Nationality of Rider 0 79.17% 34 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 34 6 5
Expand ( 18 Results)

CCI1*

Dressage Judges: Col. Sudhir Singh Ahlawat (IND) - C, Bernie Foley (IRL) - E Optimum Time: 8:57     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Kings Rose Emily King (51) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 27.5 1 10
MHS Cooley Flash Imogen Gloag (30) Nationality of Rider 0 69.77% 30.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 30.3 2 9
Corraghoe Charmer Jamie Nolan (35) Nationality of Rider 0 69.55% 30.5 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 30.5 3 8
Gambesie Jesse Campbell (52) Nationality of Rider 0 69.43% 30.6 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 30.6 4 7
Kalico Imogen Gloag (44) Nationality of Rider 0 73.18% 26.9 0 0 0 4 0.0 4.0 30.9 5 6
Langford Take The Biscuit Emily King (33) Nationality of Rider 0 65.68% 34.3 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 34.3 6 2
Expand ( 22 Results)

CIC3*

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Emmanuelle Olier (FRA) - H, Delano Bastos De Miranda (BRA) - B Optimum Time: 6:27     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Lissangle Cavaletto B Alex Kennedy (70) Nationality of Rider 0 79.62% 32.6 0 2.0 2.0 0 0 0 34.6 1 32
Mr Hiho David Doel (60) Nationality of Rider 0 79.17% 33 0 4.0 4.0 0 0 0 37 2 29
TS Jamaimo Daniel Alderson (80) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 38.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.4 3 26
Footfall Patrick Whelan (68) Nationality of Rider 0 72.8% 38.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 38.4 4 23
Diamond Sundance Rosa Onslow (83) Nationality of Rider 0 77.73% 34.2 4 2.0 6.0 0 0 0 40.2 5 20
Woodlands Springtime Caroline Harris (77) Nationality of Rider 0 74.47% 37 4 1.0 5.0 0 0 0 42 6 5
Expand ( 27 Results)

CIC2*

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 6:10     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Brookleigh Emily King (103) Nationality of Rider 0 83.92% 30.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 30.1 1 16
Falko TH Caroline Harris (98) Nationality of Rider 0 82.75% 31.1 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.4 0.4 31.5 2 14
Galant DHI Cathal Daniels (118) Nationality of Rider 0 85.92% 28.4 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 32.4 3 12
Derryinver Girl Steven Smith (107) Nationality of Rider 0 78.67% 34.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 1.6 1.6 36 4 10
Anchorman Patrick Byrne (111) Nationality of Rider 0 75.17% 37.4 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 37.4 5 8
Rum Jumbie Robyn McCluskey (109) Nationality of Rider 0 78% 35 4 0.0 4.0 0 0.4 0.4 39.4 6 6
Expand ( 30 Results)

CIC1*

Dressage Judges: Col. Sudhir Singh Ahlawat (IND) - C, Bernie Foley (IRL) - E Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
HHF Elegance Trevor Smith (141) Nationality of Rider 0 68.41% 31.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 31.6 1 8
Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath (152) Nationality of Rider 0 65.57% 34.5 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.5 2 7
Bonhunt Bertie Simon Grieve (132) Nationality of Rider 0 66.59% 33.4 0 1.0 1.0 0 0.8 0.8 35.2 3 6
Lukas Camilla Speirs (166) Nationality of Rider 0 65.23% 34.8 0 3.0 3.0 0 0 0 37.8 4 5
Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Amy Parsons (127) Nationality of Rider 0 64.2% 35.8 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 39.8 5 4
Design A Cooley Harriet Dickin (135) Nationality of Rider 0 61.02% 39 0 0.0 0.0 0 0.8 0.8 39.8 6 3
Miracle Romy McCarthy (162) Nationality of Rider 0 65.91% 34.1 4 0.0 4.0 0 3.2 3.2 41.3 7 2
Glenhill Gold Caitie Slater (136) Nationality of Rider 0 60.45% 39.6 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 43.6 8 2
Tullabeg Twilight Abbie Lucey (154) Nationality of Rider 0 55% 45 4 0.0 4.0 0 0 0 49 9 2
El Taniretto DHI Brian Morrison (142) Nationality of Rider 0 62.84% 37.2 0 1.0 1.0 0 14 14 52.2 10 2
Global Guus DHI Brian Morrison (164) Nationality of Rider 0 62.39% 37.6 0 0.0 0.0 0 16 16 53.6 11 2
Cruicerath Prince Christopher Dehaene (159) Nationality of Rider 0 56.93% 43.1 8 3.0 11.0 0 0 0 54.1 12 2
One Last Bet NJ Charlotte Jenkins (139) Nationality of Rider 0 64.32% 35.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 18.8 18.8 54.5 13 2
Lady Baton Rouge Sian Coleman (128) Nationality of Rider 0 68.18% 31.9 8 5.0 13.0 0 13.2 13.2 58.1 14 2
Newtownbarry Lucky Star Stephen McAvinchey (151) Nationality of Rider 0 55.45% 44.6 0 7.0 7.0 0 6.8 6.8 58.4 15 2
Hickstead Musterd Jesse Campbell (129) Nationality of Rider 0 66.93% 33.1 8 3.0 11.0 0 14.8 14.8 58.9 16 2
Keylogues Red Clover Katie Frazer (153) Nationality of Rider 0 55.91% 44.1 8 4.0 12.0 0 3.6 3.6 59.7 17 2
Ballyvally Bay Rachel Rendle (131) Nationality of Rider 0 58.41% 41.6 0 0.0 0.0 20 0 20 61.6 18 0
Lassban-Au-Revoir Steven Smith (165) Nationality of Rider 0 66.59% 33.4 4 0.0 4.0 20 6 26 63.4 19 0
Coriolis Courtney Romcke (133) Nationality of Rider 0 57.39% 42.7 4 1.0 5.0 0 18 18 65.7 20 2
Minty Imp Alex Houston (155) Nationality of Rider 0 65.11% 34.9 12 0.0 12.0 20 4 24 70.9 21 0
Toome Ramiro Pippin John Gavin (158) Nationality of Rider 0 61.93% 38.1 4 0.0 4.0 20 12 32 74.1 22 0
Myshall Rodge Grace Adams (148) Nationality of Rider 0 50.45% 49.6 16 9.0 25.0 0 0.8 0.8 75.4 23 0
Ringfort India Nicky Nesbitt (130) Nationality of Rider 0 61.02% 39 8 6.0 14.0 0 26.8 26.8 79.8 24 2
SRS Mini Vendi Sharon Power (149) Nationality of Rider 0 60.57% 39.5 0 0.0 0.0 20 24 44 83.5 25 0
Multi Zero Four Storm O'Connor (134) Nationality of Rider 1 63.07% 37.9 8 7.0 15.0 20 12.4 32.4 85.3 26 0
Ballinhassig Noelle Reidy (156) Nationality of Rider 1 53.75% 47.2 8 8.0 16.0 0 22.4 22.4 85.6 27 0
Poynstown Star Sian Coleman (140) Nationality of Rider 0 64.89% 35.1 8 3.0 11.0 20 25.2 45.2 91.3 28 0
TR Kaygraff Michael Ryan (125) Nationality of Rider 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0.0 0.0 40 22.8 62.8 94.1 29 0
Greenfort Society Diamond Fergal Nesbitt (145) Nationality of Rider 1 60.57% 40.4 0 57.0 57.0 0 9.2 9.2 106.6 30 2
Millridge Cara Romy McCarthy (144) Nationality of Rider 0 67.95% 32.1 4 0.0 4.0 - - RET RET RET 0
Shanagore Lusty Alice Copithorne (138) Nationality of Rider 0 56.02% 44 12 5.0 17.0 - - WD WD WD 0
Milchem Ardeo Hannah Adams (161) Nationality of Rider 0 61.14% 38.9 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Cillnabradden Cuig Dayna Ann Curtis (147) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0
DSL Tarquin George Russell (160) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0
Dotildo George Russell (143) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0
Keonan Hero Katherine O'Hare (163) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0
A Hint of Red Trevor Smith (126) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0
Luxey Trevor Smith (150) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0
Safira Carlos Parro (146) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0


Michael Leonard CNC1* 5&6yo Championship

Dressage Judges: Delano Bastos de Miranda (BRA) - C, Emmanuelle Olier (FRA) - B Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Whispering Lux Patrick Byrne (174) Nationality of Rider 0 65.38% 34.7 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 34.7 1 3
John A Michael McNally (172) Nationality of Rider 0 65.12% 34.9 0 0.0 0.0 0 3.6 3.6 38.5 2 2
BGS Ocean Mist Maria Byrne (177) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 4 0.0 4.0 0 1.2 1.2 41.4 3 1
Mawillan Tori Dixon (183) Nationality of Rider 0 70.25% 29.8 12 0.0 12.0 0 4 4 45.8 4 0
Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan (173) Nationality of Rider 1 66.38% 34.7 4 0.0 4.0 0 8.8 8.8 47.5 5 0
LSR Farmer Jessica O'Driscoll (176) Nationality of Rider 0 64.38% 35.7 8 0.0 8.0 0 11.6 11.6 55.3 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)