Results for Ballindenisk International (2), 19/09/2018

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Joyce Fell ballindeniskhorsetrials@gmail.com 021 4889106 Ballindenisk House,Cork


Horse Sport Ireland CCI3*

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Emmanuelle Olier (FRA) - H, Delano Bastos De Miranda (BRA) - B Optimum Time: 10:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Magennis Jim Newsam (2) Nationality of Rider 0 78.48% 33.6 0 1.2 1.2 0 0 0 34.8 1 110
Cryptonite Emily Parker (1) Nationality of Rider 0 66.21% 44 0 8 8 4 2 6 58 2 25
Drumbilla Metro Simon Grieve (4) Nationality of Rider 0 82.35% 30.3 40 34.4 74.4 8 2 10 114.7 3 0
Waldo Emma Hyslop-Webb (6) Nationality of Rider 0 72.05% 39 0 3.2 3.2 - - EL EL EL 0
Eisfee David Doel (5) Nationality of Rider 0 82.73% 30 - - RET - - - RET RET 0
PSH Gazelle Izzy Taylor (3) Nationality of Rider 0 0% WD - - - - - - WD WD 0


Eventing Ireland CCI2*

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 8:29     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Catch Me 51 Beanie Sturgis (23) Nationality of Rider 1 86.17% 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 1 30
LEB Lias Jewel Cathal Daniels (17) Nationality of Rider 0 84.42% 29.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.7 2 28
A Bit Much Angus Smales (10) Nationality of Rider 0 82.83% 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 3 26
Valentinos King Angus Smales (27) Nationality of Rider 0 84.58% 29.5 0 0 0 4 0 4 33.5 4 24
Westeria Lane Brian Morrison (11) Nationality of Rider 0 79.75% 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.5 5 22
Fernhill Playboy Ella Woodhead (19) Nationality of Rider 0 79.17% 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 6 5
Expand ( 18 Results)

CCI1*

Dressage Judges: Col. Sudhir Singh Ahlawat (IND) - C, Bernie Foley (IRL) - E Optimum Time: 8:57     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Kings Rose Emily King (51) Nationality of Rider 0 72.5% 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.5 1 10
MHS Cooley Flash Imogen Gloag (30) Nationality of Rider 0 69.77% 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.3 2 9
Corraghoe Charmer (aka Corraghoe Ardeo) Jamie Nolan (35) Nationality of Rider 0 69.55% 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.5 3 8
Gambesie Jesse Campbell (52) Nationality of Rider 0 69.43% 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.6 4 7
Kalico Imogen Gloag (44) Nationality of Rider 0 73.18% 26.9 0 0 0 4 0 4 30.9 5 6
Langford Take The Biscuit Emily King (33) Nationality of Rider 0 65.68% 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.3 6 2
Carra Lux Quality Fraser Duffy (46) Nationality of Rider 0 65.45% 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.6 7 2
Regal Bounty Felicity Ward (31) Nationality of Rider 0 68.18% 31.8 0 0 0 4 0 4 35.8 8 2
Hai Five Alex Kennedy (39) Nationality of Rider 0 66.59% 33.5 0 0 0 4 2 6 39.5 9 2
Shannondale Icarus Louise Bloomer (48) Nationality of Rider 0 64.32% 35.7 0 0 0 4 0 4 39.7 10 2
Bellablue Jonathan Steele (38) Nationality of Rider 0 63.3% 36.7 0 0 0 4 0 4 40.7 11 2
Randalstown Commando Johnny Mulligan (36) Nationality of Rider 0 68.18% 31.8 0 0 0 4 5 9 40.8 12 2
Carsonstown Alice Catherine Robinson (41) Nationality of Rider 0 70.8% 29.3 0 0 0 12 1 13 42.3 13 2
Classic Piper Tara Carroll (49) Nationality of Rider 0 55% 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 14 2
Corvette Caroline Harris (43) Nationality of Rider 0 67.27% 32.8 0 0 0 16 0 16 48.8 15 2
Grand Marnier Declan Cullen (45) Nationality of Rider 0 66.48% 33.6 0 0 0 12 5 17 50.6 16 2
Threerocks Peggy Bawn Harriet Dickin (47) Nationality of Rider 0 62.5% 37.5 20 5.2 25.2 0 0 0 62.7 17 0
Hillview Quality Control Millie-Jane Bell (37) Nationality of Rider 0 62.05% 38 20 7.2 27.2 4 0 4 69.2 18 0
Premier Lady Courage Kathryn McGaffin (42) Nationality of Rider 0 51.14% 48.9 40 23.6 63.6 4 0 4 116.5 19 0
Stan from Meelin Herbie Purce (40) Nationality of Rider 0 67.95% 32.1 0 0.8 0.8 - - WD WD WD 0
Saywhatinao Bay Felicity Ward (50) Nationality of Rider 0 64.43% 35.6 - - EL - - - EL EL 0
Tilt Du Chatelier Harriet Dickin (32) Nationality of Rider 0 58.3% 41.7 - - EL - - - EL EL 0


CIC3*

Dressage Judges: Les Smith (GBR) - C, Emmanuelle Olier (FRA) - H, Delano Bastos De Miranda (BRA) - B Optimum Time: 6:27     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Lissangle Cavaletto B Alex Kennedy (70) Nationality of Rider 0 79.62% 32.6 0 2 2 0 0 0 34.6 1 32
Mr Hiho David Doel (60) Nationality of Rider 0 79.17% 33 0 4 4 0 0 0 37 2 29
TS Jamaimo Daniel Alderson (80) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 38.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.4 3 26
Footfall Patrick Whelan (68) Nationality of Rider 0 72.8% 38.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.4 4 23
Diamond Sundance Rosa Onslow (83) Nationality of Rider 0 77.73% 34.2 4 2 6 0 0 0 40.2 5 20
Woodlands Springtime Caroline Harris (77) Nationality of Rider 0 74.47% 37 4 1 5 0 0 0 42 6 5
Expand ( 27 Results)

CIC2*

Dressage Judges: Seppo Laine (FIN) - C, John Lyttle (IRL) - H, Marie Hennessy (IRL) - B Optimum Time: 6:10     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Brookleigh Emily King (103) Nationality of Rider 0 83.92% 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.1 1 16
Falko TH Caroline Harris (98) Nationality of Rider 0 82.75% 31.1 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.4 31.5 2 14
Galant DHI Cathal Daniels (118) Nationality of Rider 0 85.92% 28.4 4 0 4 0 0 0 32.4 3 12
Derryinver Girl Steven Smith (107) Nationality of Rider 0 78.67% 34.4 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.6 36 4 10
Anchorman Patrick Byrne (111) Nationality of Rider 0 75.17% 37.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.4 5 8
Rum Jumbie Robyn McCluskey (109) Nationality of Rider 0 78% 35 4 0 4 0 0.4 0.4 39.4 6 6
Expand ( 30 Results)

CIC1*

Dressage Judges: Col. Sudhir Singh Ahlawat (IND) - C, Bernie Foley (IRL) - E Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
HHF Elegance Trevor Smith (141) Nationality of Rider 0 68.41% 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.6 1 8
Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath (152) Nationality of Rider 0 65.57% 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.5 2 7
Bonhunt Bertie Simon Grieve (132) Nationality of Rider 0 66.59% 33.4 0 1 1 0 0.8 0.8 35.2 3 6
Lukas Camilla Speirs (166) Nationality of Rider 0 65.23% 34.8 0 3 3 0 0 0 37.8 4 5
Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Amy Parsons (127) Nationality of Rider 0 64.2% 35.8 4 0 4 0 0 0 39.8 5 4
Design A Cooley Harriet Dickin (135) Nationality of Rider 0 61.02% 39 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.8 39.8 6 3
Expand ( 40 Results)

Michael Leonard CNC1* 5&6yo Championship

Dressage Judges: Delano Bastos de Miranda (BRA) - C, Emmanuelle Olier (FRA) - B Optimum Time: 6:00     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Whispering Lux Patrick Byrne (174) Nationality of Rider 0 65.38% 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.7 1 3
John A Michael McNally (172) Nationality of Rider 0 65.12% 34.9 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.6 38.5 2 2
BGS Ocean Mist Maria Byrne (177) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 4 0 4 0 1.2 1.2 41.4 3 1
Mawillan Tori Dixon (183) Nationality of Rider 0 70.25% 29.8 12 0 12 0 4 4 45.8 4 0
Classicals Fortune Michael Ryan (173) Nationality of Rider 1 66.38% 34.7 4 0 4 0 8.8 8.8 47.5 5 0
LSR Farmer Jessica O'Driscoll (176) Nationality of Rider 0 64.38% 35.7 8 0 8 0 11.6 11.6 55.3 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)