Results for National Championships 2018, 08/09/2018

Role Name Email Phone Address
Event Organiser Michelle Dulohery michelle@kilguilkeyhouse.ie 087 7566374 Kilguilkey HouseCecilstownCork


Connolly's Red Mills Nat Champs CNC3*

Dressage Judges: Andrew Bennie (NZL) (C), Vanda Stewart (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 6:25     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Westeria Lane Brian Morrison (1) Nationality of Rider 0 65.19% 34.8 0 1.6 1.6 4 0 4 40.4 1 24
Pride of Tredstep Aidan Keogh (5) Nationality of Rider 0 72.88% 27.1 0 10 10 4 1 5 42.1 2 22
O My Balladeer Alison Holden (4) Nationality of Rider 0 68.85% 31.2 0 12.4 12.4 0 1 1 44.6 3 0
Footfall Patrick Whelan (6) Nationality of Rider 0 62.12% 37.9 0 0.8 0.8 16 0 16 54.7 4 0
China Doll James O'Haire (9) Nationality of Rider 0 63.85% 36.2 20 22.4 42.4 0 0 0 78.6 5 0
Fernhill Frankie Joseph Murphy (7) Nationality of Rider 0 62.98% 37.1 20 17.2 37.2 - - WD WD WD 0
Expand ( 8 Results)

Hoofprints Innovations O/CNC2* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Judy Hancock (GBR) (C), John Lyttle (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:39     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Tom Boy (HPA) Nessa Briody (29) Nationality of Rider 1 64.27% 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.6 1 10
Rum Jumbie Robyn McCluskey (34) Nationality of Rider 0 67.81% 32.2 0 6 6 0 0 0 38.2 2 8
Kinsau Sofie Walshe (30) Nationality of Rider 0 60.94% 39.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.1 3 6
Anchorman Patrick Byrne (12) Nationality of Rider 0 63.33% 36.7 0 3.6 3.6 0 0 0 40.3 4 5
Annaghmore Ardeo Beach Eva Melly (26) Nationality of Rider 0 66.46% 33.6 0 6.8 6.8 0 0 0 40.4 5 2
War Hero Fraser Duffy (21) Nationality of Rider 0 68.12% 31.9 0 9.2 9.2 0 0 0 41.1 6 2
Expand ( 19 Results)

TopSpec CNC1* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Jane Tolly (GBR) (C), Vida Tansey (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:54     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Quingenti Lucca Stubington (38) Nationality of Rider 0 72.12% 27.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.9 1 6
Colenomer Andrew Turley (60) Nationality of Rider 0 72.25% 27.8 0 0 0 8 0 8 35.8 2 5
Lukas Camilla Speirs (56) Nationality of Rider 0 67.88% 32.2 0 0 0 4 0 4 36.2 3 4
Greenfort Society Diamond Fergal Nesbitt (43) Nationality of Rider 0 61.88% 38.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.2 4 3
El Taniretto DHI Brian Morrison (53) Nationality of Rider 0 64.25% 35.8 0 2.4 2.4 0 0 0 38.2 5 2
King Candy James O'Haire (58) Nationality of Rider 0 65.5% 34.6 0 0 0 4 0 4 38.6 6 1
Expand ( 28 Results)

ISH Eventing Series CNC1* 6YO Class

Dressage Judges: Ann Bostock (GBR) (C), Ann Glynn (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:54     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Colacentric Alyssa O'Neill (74) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.1 1 3
Jewelent Clare Abbott (73) Nationality of Rider 1 68.5% 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.6 2 2
Randalstown Commando Johnny Mulligan (71) Nationality of Rider 0 65.38% 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.7 3 1
Wolf Vegas (aka Wolf Ardeo Vegas) Eva Melly (68) Nationality of Rider 0 68% 32 0 0 0 4 0 4 36 4 0
Merrywell Tradition Jane O'Flynn (79) Nationality of Rider 0 66.38% 33.7 0 0 0 4 0 4 37.7 5 0
J'Taime Cooley Katie O'Sullivan (69) Nationality of Rider 0 69.75% 30.3 0 4 4 4 0 4 38.3 6 0
Expand ( 18 Results)

Bit Media CNCJ1* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Sue Stewart (GBR) (C), Martyn Johnson (GBR) (E) Optimum Time: 5:54     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
MJI Cabernet Ben Rowlatt-McCormick (93) Nationality of Rider 0 67.88% 32.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.2 1 3
Bonmahon Flash Holly Boal (82) Nationality of Rider 0 65% 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 2 2
OLS Pixie Hollow Zara Nelson (92) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.2 3 1
Tullabeg Twilight Abbie Lucey (87) Nationality of Rider 1 61.62% 39.4 0 2.4 2.4 0 0 0 41.8 4 1
Clearistown Flavia Molly O'Neill (88) Nationality of Rider 0 65.5% 34.5 0 4.8 4.8 4 0 4 43.3 5 0
Gorsehill Jewel Jim Tyrrell (94) Nationality of Rider 0 61.38% 38.7 0 3.6 3.6 4 0 4 46.3 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

Fernhill Sport Horses CNCP2* Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Jane Tolly(GBR) (C), Vida Tansey (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:54     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Robin Hood's Gentle Cloud Heather O'Connor (104) Nationality of Rider 0 67.38% 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.7 1 0
Rockon Pedro Olivia Swan (102) Nationality of Rider 0 68.88% 31.2 0 7.6 7.6 0 0 0 38.8 2 0
Myshall Rodge Grace Adams (101) Nationality of Rider 0 57.25% 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.8 3 0
Atlantic Dreamer Ruth Burke (103) Nationality of Rider 0 60.88% 39.2 0 0 0 4 0 4 43.2 4 0
Aille Fountain Breeze Zara Burke Ott (96) Nationality of Rider 0 62.62% 37.4 0 0 0 16 0 16 53.4 5 0
Tullibards Sixth Sense AC Brian Kuehnle (97) Nationality of Rider 2 60.5% 42.6 0 0 0 12 0 12 54.6 6 0
Expand ( 10 Results)

the Husk. CNC1* Amateur Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Andrew Bennie (NZL) (C), Vanda Stewart (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:54     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT XCF XCT XC SJF SJT SJ Total Plc Pts Info
Bridgemans Cocoa Malt Sadhbh McGrath (111) Nationality of Rider 1 77.38% 23.7 0 0 0 4 0 4 27.7 1 0
Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper Amy Parsons (106) Nationality of Rider 0 69.5% 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.6 2 1
Keylogues Red Clover Katie Frazer (115) Nationality of Rider 0 62.25% 37.8 0 3.6 3.6 0 0 0 41.4 3 1
Cairnview That Guy Jack Anita Algierowicz (109) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 0 12 12 4 0 4 52.2 4 0
Castlelack Cavalier Breeze Ashleigh Hughes (116) Nationality of Rider 0 62% 38 0 16.4 16.4 4 0 4 58.4 5 0
Forever A Lady Laura M Shea (118) Nationality of Rider 0 60.38% 39.7 0 16 16 8 0 8 63.7 6 0
Expand ( 13 Results)

ISH Eventing Series EI100 5YO

Dressage Judges: Andrew Bennie (NZL) (C), Vanda Stewart (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Master Point Ian Cassells (133) Nationality of Rider 0 81.62% 18.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.4 1 0
Gurtera Jimmy Clover Michael Ryan (126) Nationality of Rider 0 75.5% 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.5 2 0
Woodendfarm Jack O D Ian Cassells (147) Nationality of Rider 0 74.25% 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.8 3 0
Caltra Western Dream Jodie O'Keeffe (132) Nationality of Rider 0 73.25% 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.8 4 0
Derena Super Star Daniel Alderson (124) Nationality of Rider 0 72.75% 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.3 5 0
Fernhill Candy Crush Fraser Duffy (125) Nationality of Rider 0 71.75% 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.3 6 0
Expand ( 35 Results)

the Husk. EI100 Amateur Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Judy Hancock (GBR) (C), John Lyttle (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Blacklaw Pelorus Holly McClenaghan (176) Nationality of Rider 1 68.62% 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.4 1 0
Mullybrannon Diamond Sadhbh Springate (155) Nationality of Rider 0 66.88% 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.2 2 0
Ricz Pasta Heather Curtin (175) Nationality of Rider 0 66.12% 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.9 3 0
Absoloodle Julia Fielden (160) Nationality of Rider 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.8 4 0
Pulldoaran Hilary Redmond (181) Nationality of Rider 0 73.12% 26.9 8 0 8 0 0 0 34.9 5 0
Cillbhrid Splash Grainne Baxter (169) Nationality of Rider 0 64.25% 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.8 6 0
Expand ( 28 Results)

Eventing Ireland EI100 Pony Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Ann Bostock (GBR) (C), Ann Glynn (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Mon Ami Tonnerre Tom Rowlatt-McCormick (185) Nationality of Rider 0 69.62% 30.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.4 1 0
Lough Fadda Rudi Keelan Murray (193) Nationality of Rider 0 67.12% 32.9 4 0 4 0 0 0 36.9 2 0
Major Sensation Luke Cahill (192) Nationality of Rider 0 66.5% 33.6 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.6 3 0
Ruaile Buile Bailey Susan Shanahan (189) Nationality of Rider 0 66% 34.1 4 0 4 0 0 0 38.1 4 0
Sheebas Boy Katie Attley (186) Nationality of Rider 0 64.5% 35.6 4 0 4 0 0 0 39.6 5 0
Glencairn Sixpence Hazel Harte (191) Nationality of Rider 0 61.13% 38.9 4 0 4 0 0 0 42.9 6 0
Expand ( 12 Results)

Packman Pizza EI100 Junior Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Sue Stewart (GBR) (C), Martyn Johnson (GBR) (E) Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Bornio Jack Carr (213) Nationality of Rider 0 65.75% 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.3 1 0
Cooley Bounce Alannah Kelly (201) Nationality of Rider 0 65.5% 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.5 2 0
Que Don James Phillips (211) Nationality of Rider 0 62.75% 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.3 3 0
Indian Dreamer Katie O'Reilly (197) Nationality of Rider 0 66.25% 33.8 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.8 4 0
Rico Zippy Sparrow Nadine Dunne (216) Nationality of Rider 0 65.25% 34.8 4 0 4 0 0 0 38.8 5 0
Tullibards Now Or Never Brian Kuehnle (203) Nationality of Rider 0 61.13% 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.9 6 0
Expand ( 21 Results)

Eventing Ireland EI100 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Tim Downes (GBR) (C), Joan Ahern (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Sligo Candy Royal Fraser Duffy (238) Nationality of Rider 0 68.5% 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.6 1 0
Lady Jamie Chloe Lister-Tinsley (224) Nationality of Rider 0 66% 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.1 2 0
TM Irelands Kingdom Lee Maher (217) Nationality of Rider 0 69% 31 4 0 4 0 0 0 35 3 0
Ballycahane Billy Dominic Furnell (239) Nationality of Rider 0 68.62% 31.4 4 0 4 0 0 0 35.4 4 0
The Ridge Cardento Felicity Ward (227) Nationality of Rider 0 66.75% 33.3 4 0 4 0 0 0 37.3 5 0
Gorsehill King Lee Maher (225) Nationality of Rider 0 69.12% 30.9 8 0 8 0 0 0 38.9 6 0
Expand ( 20 Results)

ISH Eventing Series EI100 5&6yo Ponies

Dressage Judges: Ann Bostock (GBR) (C), Ann Glynn (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:13     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Rock Melody Ellen Douglas (240) Nationality of Rider 0 65.75% 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.3 1 0


ISH Eventing Series EI90 4YO

Dressage Judges: Jane Tolly (GBR) (C), Vida Tansey (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:31     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
BT Juste Capitaine Camilla Speirs (243) Nationality of Rider 1 75.5% 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.5 1 0
Kiltroms Golden Zed Janie Cairns (244) Nationality of Rider 0 72.75% 27.3 4 0 4 0 0 0 31.3 2 0
Tullaher Sidney Emma Jackson (254) Nationality of Rider 0 67% 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.1 3 0
Lockside Lady Alan Keoghan (252) Nationality of Rider 0 66.62% 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.4 4 0
Flamenco Mac Dominic Furnell (245) Nationality of Rider 0 63.87% 36.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.2 5 0
Shanaclough Quality Clover Jessica O'Driscoll (250) Nationality of Rider 0 63.38% 36.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.7 6 0
Expand ( 14 Results)

the Husk. EI90 Amateur Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Tim Downes (GBR) (C), Joan Ahern (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:31     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Glenedens LanceaLittle Rebecca O'Toole (259) Nationality of Rider 0 73.62% 26.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.4 1 0
Foxtrot Treacle Amy Parsons (282) Nationality of Rider 0 71.25% 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.8 2 0
Balladeer Little Mix Mary Horgan (283) Nationality of Rider 0 67.38% 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.7 3 0
Ballymullan Jodie Laura Kee (278) Nationality of Rider 0 66.62% 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.4 4 0
Master Midnight Gillian Browne (267) Nationality of Rider 0 65.62% 34.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.4 5 0
Jemeela Charm Hannah Thompson (255) Nationality of Rider 0 65.62% 34.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.4 6 0
Expand ( 30 Results)

Kilguilkey Sweet Shack EI90 Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Ann Bostock (GBR) (C), Ann Glynn (IRL) (E) Optimum Time: 5:31     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Ballycahane Omar's Dream Dominic Furnell (286) Nationality of Rider 0 71.5% 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.5 1 0
Right On Q Amanda Goldsbury (288) Nationality of Rider 0 68.75% 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.3 2 0
Bridie Amanda Goldsbury (301) Nationality of Rider 0 68.12% 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.9 3 0
Quarryhill Calypso Joanne Jarden (294) Nationality of Rider 0 66.88% 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.2 4 0
Miss Saulsford Jason Dear (290) Nationality of Rider 0 66.25% 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.8 5 0
A Queen Of Hearts Fiona Cooper (297) Nationality of Rider 0 64.75% 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.3 6 0
Expand ( 18 Results)

Kilguilkey Sweet Shack EI90 Pony Nat Champs

Dressage Judges: Sue Stewart (GBR) (C), Martyn Johnson (GBR) (E) Optimum Time: 5:31     

Horse Rider (CompNo) NAL DE D% DT SJF SJT SJ XCF XCT XC Total Plc Pts Info
Splendid B Lottie Ross (323) Nationality of Rider 0 69.38% 30.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.7 1 0
Kilcoole Patch Grace Sandys (317) Nationality of Rider 0 68.38% 31.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.7 2 0
Millridge Buachaill Bui Alex Connors (322) Nationality of Rider 1 69.12% 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.9 3 0
Araglen Bucks Fizz Rachel Carr (311) Nationality of Rider 0 66.5% 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.5 4 0
Bramblebrough Eoghan Lucie Glynn (316) Nationality of Rider 0 69.38% 30.7 4 0 4 0 0 0 34.7 5 0
Johnny Handsome Ruby Hughes (306) Nationality of Rider 0 65.25% 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.8 6 0
Expand ( 19 Results)